FUOTUOKE Students Qualified for PTDF Scholarship Exam


List of Federal University, Otuoke, FUOTUOKE 200 level students qualified for PTDF scholrship examination.

FUOTUOKE PTDF Scholarship Exam

The students whose names appear below, currently in 200 Level and drawn from the Faculty of Science of the Federal University, Otuoke, FUOTUOKE, are eligible for the forthcoming Petroleum Technology Development Fund (PTDF) undergraduate scholarship examination, having obtained and maintained a Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) of 3.0 or above in their first academic year.

Examination Date: Saturday, October 25, 2014
Venue: Faculty Building 1, West Campus, Federal University Otuoke, Bayelsa State.
Time: Exam starts at 9:00AM PROMPT (candidates are expected to be seated in the examination hall by 7:30AM; it is MANDATORY that candidates produce their ACTIVATED University ID CARDS before being allowed into the examination hall).

The candidates are to be tested in following subjects (100 questions, objective; two hours; pen/pencil; use of calculator allowed):

1. Mathematics
2. English Language
3. Physics
4. Chemistry.

 

NAMES OF SHORTLISTED STUDENTS:

S/NNAME
 

BIOCHEMISTRY ( STREAM A)

1

ANDREW SUNDAY

2

ASHIEN LILIAN

3

ATAFOH JOHNSON

4

BENJAMIN FREEBORN EFEFE

5

DEMINIWEI PERE PETER

6

DIBIA CHIBUIKE PRINCE

7

EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ISAAC

8

IHEME LALVAN CHIAMAKA

9

IJEOMA GEORGE WILLIAMS

10

MICHEAL FEMI PERE

11

NROKE NROKE UGBANA

12

NWAUBANI LILIAN KELECHI

13

OBIDI ONYEKA MARTHINS

14

OKEKE OLISAEMEKA OZI

15

OYAKHIRE MICHAEL OHIMAI

16

SUNDAY JOY

17

UKAULO UZOCHI PROSPER

 

BIOCHEMISTRY ( STREAM B)

18

AKARIWA STEVEN KOBIRUO

19

AKPAN DISEPH MONDA

20

AMATU OBIOMA JACINTA

21

ANI CHIMEBUKA GODSLOVE

22

ANI CHINENYE PRAISE

23

ASABA BERNICE TARELADE

24

ATTAH OLIVER IFEANYI

25

CHIBOGU IFEOMA FAITH

26

CHINEVU NNAEMEKA CHRISTIAN

27

CHUKWUDI VICTORY AKACHUKWU

28

DICK OSONDU FRANCIS

29

EFFIONG EDU UDEME

30

EGOMTI LOVINAH OBUSOR

31

EWEH CHIBUIKE EKENE

32

HAWELLS LIVINGSTONE BRUTUS

33

IZUEKE BLESSING CHINASA

34

JOSEPH BENJAMIN GODSTREASURE

35

NDEFO AMAOBI ROMANUS

36

NDIDIAMAKA BLESSING NGOZI

37

NNA CHIAMAKA VICTORIA

38

OBERUOMO GLORIA

39

OLADELE TAIWO ADEBISI

40

OSIOBE OVUOKEROYE DEBORAH

41

SYLVA JAMES

42

TIMOTHY NKEREAWAJI EMMANUEL

 CHEMISTRY (STREAM A)

43

ALLEN HOPE

44

APPIAH OSEENY A

45

BAZUNU OMOVIGHO GODSTIME

46

NWOKO CHUKWUDI OBINNA

47

KAOSI ANN NZEKEKWU

48

OGBU NORA WOZUNUM

49

OGODO UCHENNA PATRICK

50

OKONKWO ANITA ONYINYE

51

ONYEKABA OGECHUKWU CYNTHIA

52

OSSAI DAVID KINGSLEY

53

PLAYMAN ABIOLA

54

WILLY EMOMOTIMI

 CHEMISTRY(STREAM B)

55

ETASI NYALUAZIBA JOSHUA

56

RUEJEOMA OBERUAYE DIANA

 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATICS (STREAM A)

57

ABAYE M. MUNAMIEYE

58

ABOSO J. EBIMOBOWEI

59

CLARK C. FOSTER

60

EJEMUTEYA O. SAVIOUR

61

EYAYOMO WEALTH EFE

62

EZINWA CHUKS NICK

63

IGUNIWEI SEIYEFA

64

IME-UKO FAVOUR IDARESIT

65

JACKSON AUGUSTIN

66

OBIDI ALEX NNAMDI

67

OLEJEME EDITH JOY

68

PETER ENETIMI EBIAREMENE

69

SULE AREREMI

70

UCHE KELECHI SAMUEL

71

UDEBHU VICTORY

72

UKADIKE PRECIOUS IFEANYI

73

UMOH JOSEPH AFAHA

 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATICS
(STREAM B)

74

ADEGBEMILE BOLUWATIFE ADESINA

75

ADJEH CHARLES ODEYOVWI

76

AJAH BENJAMIN OKECHUKWU

77

ALLAPUTA BENJAMIN OWEN

78

AMGBARE WISDOM DOUBRA

79

ANVAELE PAULA CHIAMAKA

80

AREMIEYE EBIMOBOWEI PIUS

81

BOB EMMANUEL IKECHI

82

BUSARI PETER AFOLABI

83

CHUKWUDI ROSEMARY CHIAMAKA

84

EYEFIAN AVWEROSUO HOPE

85

EZE INISAZIBA

86

FELIX FELIX IBITOROKO

87

MCHARRIS JOSIAH

88

MOLOKWU CHUKS

89

OGBEBOR OROBOSA VICTOR

90

OGUEH NELSON OGHENEVOWERO

91

OKPE ENIJETA BEAUTY

92

ORAJIAKU FAVOUR IFEOMA

93

PERES MATHIAS|

94

TOMO EMMANUEL ADEGBOYEGA

 MATHEMATICSWITH STATISTICS (STREAM A)

95

AKPOGHINETA OBARO ISREAL

96

ASIGO JONES TAMARAFINIPRE

97

DOLOR OKEVWIRORO ABRAHAM

98

IHEJIRIKA NKECHI AUGUSTINA

99

ISAAC FUN-AKPOP AREWAREMI S.

100

KARIBO TOTAIN

101

OBI IFEOMA OSAREME

 MATHEMATICS WITH STATISTICS(STREAM B)

102

UMUROH ELOHOR BLESSING

103

EZE CHINONYEREM MERCY

104

OKONKWO JOHNSON ONYEJIEUWAKA

105

EMMANUEL FIDEL ONONUJU

 MICROBIOLOGY ( STREAM A)

106

ADERE KUROYEFA

107

AGASI JENNIFER AMAUCHE

108

AIGBOTUAH ELIZABETH AIMIONOSO

109

ALEXANDER MERCY

110

FRANCIS PEREMOBOERE

111

IDAHOSA ERNESTINA EGBE

112

IKEM NONSO DANIEL

113

ISHIAKA HAZARA ABU

114

IVOH CHINONSO JAMES

115

IZEVBIZUA OSASUMWEN SUSAN

116

KOWEI KESTER EMOEMI

117

NWADILIORAH OLIVER CHUKWUDUM

118

OBURU V. OKECHUKWU

119

OFURUM CHINEYERE

120

OGARAKU STELLA CHIKWADO

121

OGUNSIJI ABIODUN SAMPSON

122

OJUKWU OYINYECHI HELEN

123

OKEKEZE NEBOLISA ROY

124

OKPE UCHENNA CALISTUS

125

OMATAGIREN ERUKE JOSEPH

126

PATRICK KUFRE MICHAEL

127

TIMOTHY CHIBUZO EHIRIM

128

UCHE CAROLINE CHINECHEREM

129

UGBEHE ONOME FORTUNE

 MICROBIOLOGY STREAM B)

130

ALAWAYE ZAINAB DAMILOLA

131

CHUKWU CYNTHIA CHINENYE

132

EMELE IFESINACHI CHIBUIKEM

133

ESEMUDJE IGHO

134

EZEBRI EFEMENA SOPHIA

135

FIMIE HELEN IBITOROKO

136

FRIDAY EZINNE JESSICA

137

GEORGE TAMUNOSEIMIEBI ANDREW

138

IFEAKOR ONYINECHIAMAKA DORIS

139

OKONKWO CHISOM PEACE

140

MOKWUNYE RITA DUMBILI

141

NNAWUIHE ANITA-FAVOUR CHIAMAKA

142

OBINWA GOODNEWS NKEMJIKA

143

ODEBUNMI MICHAEL ADEOYE

144

ODOEMENE FLORA IHUOMA

145

OKOYE ROSEMARY CHINAZAM

146

OMOWUNMI PRINCESS AYOYINKA

147

ONOVWIROROFE FAVOUR

148

ONYEABOR QUEEN EZINNE

149

OSARU OSAZUWA

150

OSEGHWA GIFT

151

OYOM OYOM LAWRENCE

152

RASAK GANIYA MOSUNMOLA

153

SAHEYI OMOTAYO JOHNSON

154

TOM MANASSEH AWAJIRONYEM

155

UTUEDEYE ENYOTE

156

WEST RITA BLESSING

 PHYSICS WITH ELECTRONIC AND POWER (STREAM A)

157

ALEX B. DIITON

158

DIAMOND BENJAMIN ONOOVUGHAKPO

159

DOUMO SPIFF AYEBANOA

160

ENEYO ABISA JOHN

161

HART MONICA JOSEPH

162

IDOGHO JOSHUA

163

ISIBOR KENNETH OMO

164

JEREMIAH LUCKY

165

NWACHUKWU ROSE CHIGOZIE

166

OGAH OWUMI

167

OGBUAGU KINSLEY MARAIZU

 PHYSICS WITH ELECTRONIC AND POWER ( STREAM B)

168

CHUKWUKA RAPULU MICHAEL

169

EZEH IJEOMA MARYJANE

170

IGBOR KINGSLEY CHIDOZIE

171

OBONGHA ANTHONY PHILIPS

172

ODEZULIGBO IKENNA EMMANUEL

173

OTEGHELE OKEOGHENE PETER

174

UCHENDU CHIMA

175

WOJUOLA BENJAMIN TOLU

176

YIBOWEI MELVIN OYINKRO

 MSG Team



Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Related Posts:



Leave a Reply

Share this with others.