LASU 2nd Round Post UTME Sitting Arrangement – 2014/15


Lagos State University, LASU 2nd round post UTME screening exercise sitting arrangement for the 2014/2015 academic session.

lasu 2nd post UTME Sitting Arrangement

This is to inform all the candidates that applied for the Lagos State University (LASU) second round post UTME that the management of the university has released the sitting arrangement for the screening exercise scheduled for Thursday, 25th September, 2014.

See also: LASU 2nd Post UTME Schedule

Morning Session

SN

Course

Time

Venue

1

Geography & Planning

8am – 10am

Faculty of Law Complex

2

Political Science

8am – 10am

 Faculty of Law Complex

3

Psychology

8am – 10am

 Faculty of Law Complex

4

Sociology

8am – 10am

 Faculty of Law Complex

5

Economics Education

8am – 10am

Education Building

6

Geography Education

8am – 10am

 Education Building

7

Political Science Education

8am – 10am

 Education Building

8

Botany

8am – 10am

 Education Building

9

Chemistry

8am – 10am

 Education Building

10

Fisheries & Aquatic Biology

8am – 10am

 Education Building

11

Zoology

8am – 10am

 Education Building

12

Biology Education

8am – 10am

Education Building

13

Chemistry Education

8am – 10am

Education Building

14

Computer Science Education

8am – 10am

 Education Building

15

Educational Technology

8am – 10am

 Education Building

16

Health Education

8am – 10am

 Education Building

17

Mathematics Education

8am – 10am

 Education Building

18

Physical & Health Education

8am – 10am

 Education Building

19

Physics Education

8am – 10am

 Education Building

20

Chemical & Polymer Engineering

8am – 10am

FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

21

Electronic & Computer Engineering

8am – 10am

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

22

Mechanical Engineering

8am – 10am

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

23

Computer Science

8am – 10am

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

24

Mathematics

8am – 10am

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

25

Physics

8am – 10am

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

Afternoon Session

1

Arabic Education

12Nn – 2pm

Education Building

2

Christian Religions Studies Education

12Nn – 2pm

Education Building

3

Education Building

12Nn – 2pm

Education Building

4

French Education

12Nn – 2pm

Education Building

5

History Education

12Nn – 2pm

 Education Building

6

Islamic Studies Education

12Nn – 2pm

Education Building

7

Yoruba Education

12Nn – 2pm

 Education Building

8

English Language

12Nn – 2pm

FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

9

Philosophy

12Nn – 2pm

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

10

Portuguese/English

12Nn – 2pm

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

11

Arabic

12Nn – 2pm

FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

12

Christian Religions Studies

12Nn – 2pm

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

13

French

12Nn – 2pm

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

14

History & International Studies

12Nn – 2pm

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

15

Islamic Religions Studies

12Nn – 2pm

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

16

Yoruba & Comm. Arts

12Nn – 2pm

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

17

Music

12Nn – 2pm

FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

18

Theatre Arts

12Nn – 2pm

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

19

Banking & Finance

12Nn – 2pm

MBA Auditorium & Faculty of Law Complex

20

Business Administration

12Nn – 2pm

 MBA Auditorium & Faculty of Law Complex

21

Insurance

12Nn – 2pm

 MBA Auditorium & Faculty of Law Complex

22

IRPM

12Nn – 2pm

 MBA Auditorium & Faculty of Law Complex

23

Management Technology

12Nn – 2pm

 MBA Auditorium & Faculty of Law Complex

24

Marketing

12Nn – 2pm

 MBA Auditorium & Faculty of Law Complex

25

Public Administration

12Nn – 2pm

 MBA Auditorium & Faculty of Law Complex

26

Accounting Education

12Nn – 2pm

FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

27

Business Education

12Nn – 2pm

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

28

Educational Management

12Nn – 2pm

 FMS Rooms and Julius Berger

29

Transport

12Nn – 2pm

Education Building

 MSG Team



Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Related Posts:



Leave a Reply

Share this with others.