Maritime Academy of Nigeria ND/HND Admission List – 2015/16


Maritime Academy of Nigeria, MAN ND and HND admission list for the 2015/2016 academic session is out.

Latest Update: Additional admitted names into 2015/2016 ND/HND Programmes, and Supplementary ND/HND Admission List .

MAN - Maritime Academy of Nigeria ND admission List

The authorities of the Maritime Academy of Nigeria (MAN), Oron have released the  National Diploma (ND) and Higher National Diploma (HND) admission list for the 2015/2016 academic session..

Candidates that participated in the Entrance Examination of the Maritime Academy of Nigeria (MAN), Oron and the subsequent Interview conducted can now check their admission status online.

Check Maritime Academy of Nigeria Admission List.

Maritime Academy of Nigeria admission list is in PDF format and accessible from HERE.

See also: Maritime Academy of Nigeria School Fees Schedule

LATEST UPDATE*******

Additional admitted names into 2015/2016 National Diploma and Higher National Diploma Programmes 

 
MARITIME ACADEMY OF NIGERIA, ORON
Established by Decree No. 16 of 1988
(Now Cap. 217 Laws of the Federation of Nigeria 1990)

ADDITIONAL ADMITTED NAMES INTO 2015/2016 NATIONAL DIPLOMA AND HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA PROGRAMMES

The underlisted candidates were successful in the 2015/2016 Post UTME Aptitude Test and other screening exercises into various National Diploma and Higher National Diploma programmes of the Maritime Academy of Nigeria, Oron.

List of Successful Candidates

A National Diploma Programmes

1. Nautical Science

S/N Name Of Candidate State
1 Ekeruke, Michael Akpan Akwa Ibom
2 Ughojor Akporherhe Darlington Delta
3 Samson Duke Okon Akwa Ibom

2. Marine Engineering

S/N Name Of Candidate State
1 Dawuda Fabama Billy Taraba
2 Agada Corlinus Azuma Enugu
3 Jackson, Utibeabasi Jackson Akwa Ibom
4 Nzegwu, Frank Somtochukwu Anambra
5 Okon Kufre John Akwa Ibom
6 Effiong Bassey Nyong Akwa Ibom
7 Uyire, Emmanuel Great Akwa Ibom

3. Boat/Ship Building Technology

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Andokari Amaku

4. Electrical/Electronic Engineering

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Ebenezer Ikenna Rexlivingstone Imo

5. Marine Meteorology and Oceanography

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Udousoro, Ephraim Etim Akwa Ibom

6. Maritime Transport And Business Studies

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Uko Joseph Anthony Akwa Ibom

B Higher National Diploma Programmes

1. Nautical Science

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 George, Mary Emmanuel
2 Effiong, Samuel Joseph Akwa Ibom

MSG Team congratulates all the candidates that made it to MAN, Oron ND and HND admission list.



Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Related Posts:



Leave a Reply

Share this with others.