PTDF Msc Scholarship Successful Candidates – 2014/15 [List]


We are glad to inform all the candidates that applied for the Petroleum Technology Development Fund, PTDF 2014/2015 overseas scholarship Msc. that the list of successful candidates shortlisted for the award is out.

ptdf-successful-candidates-for-scholarship

Find below, the list of successful candidates for the award of 2013/14 and 2014/2015 Overseas Scholarship MSc.

 S/N

NAME

GENDER

STATE

LGA

COURSE APPLIED

1

KALU, ONYEDIKACHI,

MALE

ABIA

BENDE

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

2

UHEGBU UCHENNA, NNABUIHE

MALE

ABIA

UMUAHIA NORTH

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

3

OFOEGBU, PAUL, CHIBUEZE

MALE

ABIA

UMU-NEOCHI

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4

NDUKA, VICTOR, KALU

MALE

ABIA

OHAFIA

BASIN EVOLUTION & DYNAMICS

5

ONUOHA, EMMANUEL, ONUEGBU

MALE

ABIA

BENDE

FIRE & EXPLOSION ENGINEERING

6

IHEUKWUMERE, LILIAN, OGECHI

FEMALE

ABIA

BENDE

ASSET ENGINEERING

7

BABA USMAN, HASSAN

MALE

ABUJA

KWALI

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

8

ADAMU UMARU

MALE

ABUJA

KWALI

ASSET ENGINEERING

9

BUBAKARI MARIAM, MUSA

FEMALE

ADAMAWA

MICHIKA

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

10

RIBADU TIJJANI

MALE

ADAMAWA

FUFORE

ENVIRONMENTAL REMOTE SENSING

11

BASHIR HAMID,

MALE

ADAMAWA

YOLA SOUTH

REFINERY DESIGN & OPERATIONS

12

RAJI, ABUBAKAR, USMAN

MALE

ADAMAWA

GIRERI

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

13

UMANA, IMAEKA, MOFFAT

FEMALE

AKWA IBOM

ETIM EKPO

ENERGY SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

14

PETER IDONGESIT, AKPAN

MALE

AKWA IBOM

ONNA

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

15

SAMPSON, JOSEPH, MICHAEL

MALE

AKWA IBOM

ITU

SUBSEA ENGINEERING

16

EDEMINAM VERONICA, BRENDAN

FEMALE

AKWA IBOM

URUE-OFFONG/ORUKO

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

17

OKPO, ABONNE, ETETIM

FEMALE

AKWA IBOM

MBO

REFINERY DESIGN & OPERATIONS

18

IKPAISONG, UBONG, SUNDAY

MALE

AKWA IBOM

ORUK ANAM

SUBSEA ENGINEERING

19

OKEKE AUGUSTINE,

MALE

ANAMBRA

DUNUKOFIA

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

20

EZEAMUZIE, ONYEKACHUKWU, CHUKWUEMENEM

MALE

ANAMBRA

AGUATA

BASIN EVOLUTION & DYNAMICS

21

ILOABUCHI, KENECHUKWU, VICTOR

MALE

ANAMBRA

AGUATA

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

22

AKOSA, SAMUEL, PRINCE

MALE

ANAMBRA

EKWUSIGO

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

23

OKECHUKWU ONYINYE, BELINDA

FEMALE

ANAMBRA

ORUMBA SOUTH

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

24

MUHAMMAD AUWAL BELLO

MALE

BAUCHI

KATAGUN

OFFSHORE & OCEAN TECHNOLOGY

25

BAPPAH KABIRU

MALE

BAUCHI

KATAGUM

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

26

MOHAMMED TAYYIB,

MALE

BAUCHI

MISAU

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

27

ABDULKARIM ABDULSALAM,

MALE

BAUCHI

GIADE

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

28

INGBAIFEGHA, JOSHUA, CROFTEN

MALE

BAYELSA

KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA

BASIN EVOLUTION & DYNAMICS

29

AMAKAMA, NIMISINGHA, JACOB

MALE

BAYELSA

SOUTHERN JAW

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

30

KRIDI, DANDI,

MALE

BAYELSA

EKEREMOR

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

31

ORUENE, AZIBATO, MARTIN

MALE

BAYELSA

OGBIA

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

32

GEORGE, OWOIWARI, WOBEYAI

MALE

BAYELSA

BRASS

PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCES

33

AKOWEI, JOSHUA,

MALE

BAYELSA

SAGBAMA

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

34

GUNDU STEPHEN, IORWUESE

MALE

BENUE

USHONGO

PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCES

35

OKPIDU GODSON, EGAHI

MALE

BENUE

OGBADIBO

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

36

UKPOJU AUGUSTINE,

MALE

BENUE

OTURKPO

ENERGY SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

37

ALAPA FREDERICK,

MALE

BENUE

OTURKPO

CONTROL SYSTEMS

38

BUBA IBRAHIM, MUHAMMAD

MALE

BORNO

GWOZA

ENERGY SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

39

ALI IBRAHIM, LABARAN

MALE

BORNO

MAIDUGURI

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

40

ABBA-KYARI YUSUF,

MALE

BORNO

KAGA

CONTROL SYSTEMS

41

SULEIMAN, SULEIMAN,

MALE

BORNO

SHANI

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

42

ASUK, JAMES, AMBA

MALE

CROSS RIVER

ETUNG

CONTROL SYSTEMS

43

AGBA, DENIS, UTIONGKPAN

MALE

CROSS RIVER

OBUDU

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

44

ETIKA, EMMANUEL, MUKITEH

MALE

CROSS RIVER

BOKI

ASSET ENGINEERING

45

AGAMA, GODWIN,

MALE

CROSS RIVER

YALA

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

46

ESSIEN, AUGUSTINE, EMMANUEL

MALE

CROSS RIVER

CALABAR MUNICIPALITY

PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCES

47

ITA, UYU, EYO

FEMALE

CROSS RIVER

AKPABUYO

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

48

UKIRI, OMAMIRORO, OGHENETEGA

MALE

DELTA

OKPE

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

49

OCHONOGOR, NAPHTALI, CHUKWUKA

MALE

DELTA

NDOKWA WEST

BASIN EVOLUTION & DYNAMICS

50

EJIRO, MORRIS, OKEMENA

MALE

DELTA

ISOKO NORTH

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

51

ONWUFUJU CHUKWUMA, EMMANUEL

MALE

DELTA

OSHIMILI

 

52

BOSINI, EMUEJEVOKE, RAPHAEL

MALE

DELTA

UGHELLI NORTH

PIPELINE ENGINEERING

53

OKPOKPARORO, SALEM,

MALE

DELTA

ISOKO NORTH

OFFSHORE ENGINEERING

54

ALAMIE-OMU, UZOEZI, CHRISTABEL

FEMALE

DELTA

ISOKO SOUTH

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY

55

AGWU, OGBONNAYA, EKWE

MALE

EBONYI

OHAOZARA

THERMAL POWER (GAS TURBINE OPTION)

56

NWOVOKE, BENISON, CHUKWU

MALE

EBONYI

ONICHA

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

57

UCHE, UCHENNA , EWA

MALE

EBONYI

AFIKPO NORTH

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

58

ANYIM, KINGSLEY,

MALE

EBONYI

IVO

BASIN EVOLUTION & DYNAMICS

59

IKHEEGBE ANTHONY,

MALE

EDO

ETSAKO EAST

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

60

OJEAGA, OHIORENUAN, OZIEGBE

MALE

EDO

OWAN

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

61

EHIMARE, BARNABAS, OSEGHALE

MALE

EDO

ESAN NORTH-EAST

CONTROL SYSTEMS

62

BENJAMIN, ITOKURA, DAVID

MALE

EDO

AKOKO EDO

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

63

EHIMHEN, LAWRENCE, OFURE

MALE

EDO

ESAN NORTH-EAST

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY

64

IGBADUMHE, JANE-FRANCES, EMOSHOGWE

FEMALE

EDO

ETSAKO CENTRAL

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

65

OTITOJU, STEPHEN, OLAJIDE

MALE

EKITI

EKITI-EAST

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

66

OLADIPO, OWOLABI , MICHAEL

MALE

EKITI

EFON

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

67

AKINYEDE, DAVID, OLUWATOBI

MALE

EKITI

GBONYIN

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

68

ADEBAYO, AKINSOLA, YUSUF

MALE

EKITI

OYE

OFFSHORE ENGINEERING

69

AMEH BONIFACE, AMECHI

MALE

ENUGU

IGBO-EZE NORTH

PIPELINE ENGINEERING

70

EJIM, SIMON, EZENWA

MALE

ENUGU

EZEAGU

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

71

NWAFOR JIDEOFOR, COLLINS

MALE

ENUGU

AWGU

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

72

UDEH, CHIEDOZIE, LEONARD

MALE

ENUGU

EZEAGU

BASIN EVOLUTION & DYNAMICS

73

ABUBAKAR UMAR, DAHIRU

MALE

GOMBE

DUKKU

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

74

BELLO ABDULWAHAB, MUHAMMAD

MALE

GOMBE

GOMBE

BASIN EVOLUTION & DYNAMICS

75

HASSAN MOHAMMED ABDULHAMID,

MALE

GOMBE

AKKO

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

76

ZUBAIRU ISA,

MALE

GOMBE

GOMBE

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

77

HASHIDU SAMIRAH, ABUBAKAR

FEMALE

GOMBE

DUKKU

ASSET ENGINEERING

78

NWACHUKWU, LUCKY, CHUKWUKA

MALE

IMO

AHIAZU-MBAISE

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

79

OKAFOR, UDODIRI, ENYINNAYA

MALE

IMO

EHIME-MBANO

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY

80

MARANZU VERA, CHINYERE

FEMALE

IMO

IKEDURU

ENVIRONMENTAL REMOTE SENSING

81

OKWARA, IKENNA, CHRISTOPHER

MALE

IMO

IDEATO SOUTH

BASIN EVOLUTION & DYNAMICS

82

AMANZE EUSTACE, CHIEDOZIE

MALE

IMO

OWERRI NORTH

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

83

ONUMAJURU ONYEDIKACHI, BONIFACE

MALE

IMO

ISIALA MBANO

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

84

USMAN HARUNA LAMIN

MALE

JIGAWA

KAUGAMA KAZAURE

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

85

MOHAMMED ALIYU, HAMZA

MALE

JIGAWA

DUTSE

PIPELINE ENGINEERING

86

ISA ABDULAZEEZ, RBED

MALE

JIGAWA

DUTSE

ENERGY SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

87

WUKKI, IBRAHIM, MOHAMMED

MALE

JIGAWA

KAUGAMA KAZAURE

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

88

AHMADU ABUBAKAR, MUHAMMAD

MALE

KADUNA

GIWA

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

89

WAYO AYUBA, DANJUMA

MALE

KADUNA

JABA

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

90

MOHAMMAD SHAMSUDDEEN, JUMANDE

MALE

KADUNA

ZARIA

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

91

ABUBAKAR ABUBAKAR, SADIQ

MALE

KADUNA

KADUNA SOUTH

REFINERY DESIGN & OPERATIONS

92

SULEIMAN ABDULJABBAR, HASSAN

MALE

KANO

GWALE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

93

NAZIFI IDRIS KHALID

MALE

KANO

KIBIYA

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

94

SANI AUWALU, KABARA

MALE

KANO

KUMBOTSO

THERMAL POWER (GAS TURBINE OPTION)

95

AHMED ALIYU, LAWAL

MALE

KANO

DALA

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

96

MOHAMMED HADIZA, ABDULSALAM

FEMALE

KANO

DAMBATTA

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

97

SANI UMAR, DABAI

MALE

KATSINA

DANJA

ENVIRONMENTAL REMOTE SENSING

98

ALI ABDULMALIK,

MALE

KATSINA

KATSINA

CONTROL SYSTEMS

99

BUKAR AMINU, ISHAQ

MALE

KATSINA

DAURA

OFFSHORE ENGINEERING

100

HAMDANA ZAHARADEEN,

MALE

KATSINA

KATSINA

CONTROL SYSTEMS

101

ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI, SADIQ

MALE

KEBBI

SURU

BASIN EVOLUTION & DYNAMICS

102

KWARI HUSSAINI,

MALE

KEBBI

ZURU

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

103

AHMAD IS’HAQ, MUHAMMAD

MALE

KEBBI

ARGUNGU

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

104

BUHARI ABDULLAHI, ALI

MALE

KEBBI

GWANDU

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

105

YISA, FATIMA, ONEYI

FEMALE

KOGI

OKEHI

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

106

MESAIYETE, OLORUNTOBI, ABIOYE

MALE

KOGI

IJUMU

ENERGY SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

107

ABDULWAHAB SULEIMAN,

MALE

KOGI

OKENE

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

108

OGECHA FRANK INEKE

MALE

KOGI

IBAJI

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

109

OSAGBEMI, AYOKUNLE, DANIEL

MALE

KOGI

MOPA-MURO

SUBSEA ENGINEERING

110

SALAMI, ABDULLAHI, OLAYINKA

MALE

KWARA

OYUN

ENERGY SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

111

BOLAKALE, SIKIRU, OLAIDE

MALE

KWARA

IFELODUN

PIPELINE ENGINEERING

112

ABDULRAHEEM KAMAL, KAYODE

MALE

KWARA

ILORIN EAST

ENERGY SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

113

SAMUEL, OLAWALE, BAMIDELE

MALE

KWARA

EKITI

OFFSHORE & OCEAN TECHNOLOGY

114

AJALA, IBRAHIM, OLUWAKEMI

MALE

LAGOS

LAGOS ISLAND

CONTROL SYSTEMS

115

ABOYADE, TAIWO, SADIQ

MALE

LAGOS

ETI-OSA

SUBSEA ENGINEERING

116

AYOMAYA, SALIM, ADEKUNLE

MALE

LAGOS

SURULERE

BASIN EVOLUTION & DYNAMICS

117

ADEGBAYI, ADEOLA, OLUWASEYI PHILLIP

MALE

LAGOS

IKORODU

OFFSHORE ENGINEERING

118

NAMO MONDAY, JAMES

MALE

NASARAWA

LAFIA

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

119

ODEH ISAAC, ABRAHAM

MALE

NASARAWA

DOMA

PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCES

120

SAIDU ALIYU, LAWAL

MALE

NASARAWA

KEANA

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

121

YOHANNA EGGAH, MUSAH

MALE

NASARAWA

NASARAWA-EGGON

THERMAL POWER (GAS TURBINE OPTION)

122

JIBRIL HUSSEIN,

MALE

NIGER

KONTAGORA

CONTROL SYSTEMS

123

MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM,

MALE

NIGER

BIDA

REFINERY DESIGN & OPERATIONS

124

HUSSAINI HABIBU,

MALE

NIGER

CHANCHAGA

ENERGY SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

125

HALILU MUHAMMED, MAKUN

MALE

NIGER

BIDA

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

126

JIMOH MUSIBAU, FRANCIS

MALE

OGUN

IJEBU EAST

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

127

OMOTOSHO OLUDAYO, HANNAH

FEMALE

OGUN

IFO

CONTROL SYSTEMS

128

OLADAPO BABATUNDE, SOLOMON

MALE

OGUN

ABEOKUTA SOUTH

ENERGY SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

129

OLIYIDE, ABIODUN, AREMU

MALE

OGUN

ABEOKUTA NORTH

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

130

OLATUNDE MICHAEL,

MALE

ONDO

OWO

OFFSHORE ENGINEERING

131

AJAYI, TOLULOPE, MICHAEL

MALE

ONDO

AKURE SOUTH

ENERGY SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

132

AROGUNDADE, STEPHEN, ABAYOMI

MALE

ONDO

AKOKO SOUTH WEST

SUBSEA ENGINEERING

133

OLOMODE, TEMIDAYO, BENSON

MALE

ONDO

ILAJE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

134

ADANIKE, SEGUN, MUYIWA

MALE

ONDO

AKOKO SOUTH EAST

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY

135

AKINRIBIDE, ADEFEMI, MARTINS

MALE

ONDO

IDANRE

SUBSEA ENGINEERING

136

ADEBOWALE, ABIODUN, JACOBS

MALE

OSUN

ORIADE

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

137

OJO, MICHAEL, OLUBUKOLA

MALE

OSUN

ORIADE

ENVIRONMENTAL REMOTE SENSING

138

OYEYEMI, OLAYEMI,

MALE

OSUN

AIYEDADE

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

139

IDOWU, AKINOLA, OLUSEGUN

MALE

OSUN

ODO-OTIN

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

140

ADELORE TEMILADE ,

FEMALE

OSUN

IFE CENTRAL

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

141

EMIOLA-SADIQ, TOLULOPE, MAYOWA

FEMALE

OYO

OLUYOLE

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

142

ADEGUNJU, SULAIMON, ADEDAYO

MALE

OYO

EGBEDA

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

143

ADELEKE OLUWAFEMI, ADEITUNU

MALE

OYO

LAGELU OGBOMOSHO NORTH

BASIN EVOLUTION & DYNAMICS

144

OYAWALE, OLUWAMAYOWA, EMMANUEL

MALE

OYO

OGBMOSHO SOUTH

PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCES

145

ADO ABUBAKAR DATTI

MALE

PLATEAU

KANAM

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

146

BELLO RACHEL,

FEMALE

PLATEAU

BASSA

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

147

BARSO COLLINS,

MALE

PLATEAU

RIYOM

OFFSHORE ENGINEERING

148

AMADU RIRIT,

FEMALE

PLATEAU

MANGU

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

149

MORO, EELAH, VICTOR ISIMAH

FEMALE

RIVERS

ABUA/ODUAL

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

150

DOKUBO ONYESEINBO, EDEBO MARK

MALE

RIVERS

ASARI-TORU

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

151

OSAH, UKARIONISO,

MALE

RIVERS

AHOADA WEST

PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCES

152

OJIKA EMEKA, BEN

MALE

RIVERS

OYIGBO

OFFSHORE & OCEAN TECHNOLOGY

153

DOKUBO, KINGSLEY, OWUNARI

MALE

RIVERS

ASARI-TORU

REFINERY DESIGN & OPERATIONS

154

EKE_NELSON IKECHUKWU

MALE

RIVERS

OGBA/EGBEMA/NDONI

PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCES

155

ABDULQADIR SANUSI, AHMAD

MALE

SOKOTO

SOKOTO NORTH

OFFSHORE ENGINEERING

156

YAQUB YAHAYA,

MALE

SOKOTO

TAMBUWAL

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

157

USMAN JAMILU

MALE

SOKOTO

ILLELA

PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCES

158

MODI SALISU,

MALE

SOKOTO

SHAGARI

CONTROL SYSTEMS

159

SHAMAKI RIMAMSITSETI, MOSES

MALE

TARABA

TAKUM

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

160

IBRAHEEMA AISHA JALINGO

FEMALE

TARABA

JALINGO

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY

161

IBRAHIM ABDUL-HAKIM,

MALE

TARABA

BALI

ENVIRONMENTAL REMOTE SENSING

162

RIMAMTSWAB EPHRAIM KIFASI

MALE

TARABA

TAKUM

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY

163

BULAM AHMED ABDU

MALE

YOBE

GULANI

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY

164

MALAHI MOHAMMED, GEIDAM

MALE

YOBE

GEIDAM

HEALTH SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT

165

UMAR SALISU, ALHAJI

MALE

YOBE

NGURU

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

166

IBRAHIM, IFE, NAFISAT

FEMALE

YOBE

NGURU

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY

167

SANI UMAR,

MALE

ZAMFARA

BUNGUDU

PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCES

168

HARUNA MUSA, ALARAMMA

MALE

ZAMFARA

GUMMI

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

169

AHMED ABDULQADIR, YERO

MALE

ZAMFARA

GUSAU

PURCHASING & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

170

BALA ALIYU,

MALE

ZAMFARA

ZURMI

FLUID MECHANICS AND ENERGETICS

 The Induction Exercise for successful awardees will hold from 11th – 15th August, 2014.

The venue and time for the induction will be announced soon. Please keep checking this website.

Successful Candidates are expected to:

  • Come along with SOFT and HARD copies of all their credentials including: BSc CertificateData Page of International PassportOverseas MSc Admission Letters, etc
  • Be guided and apply for admission and accommodation ONLY from the Universities indicated against the courses advertised for scholarship. Please see Table below.
  • Endeavour to come for Induction Programme with a valid International Passport.
  • Forward MSc Admission Letters (if already secured) to [email protected] immediately for consideration.
  • Arrive at the venue of the Induction Ceremony (to be communicated in due course) on Sunday 10th August 2014, where accommodation will be provided for the duration of the programme.

UK UNIVERSITIES TO APPLY FOR ADMISSION

 COURSE

UK UNIVERSITIES TO APPLY FOR ADMISSION

Asset Management (Engineering Asset Management)

Robert Gordon University

Basin Evolution and Dynamics

Royal Holloway

Diving and Underwater Technology

 

Glasgow(Coastal System Management)

Energy Systems Engineering

Leeds, Queen Mary, Cardiff, Southampton, UCL, City, Queen’s University Belfast.

 

Environmental Engineering

Newcastle, Kings College, Strathclyde, Imperial College, Nottingham, University College London.

Environmental Remote Sensing

University College London, Southampton,

Fire & Explosion Engineering

Leeds

Health Safety and Environment

Birmingham, Cardiff

Marine Computational Fluid Dynamics

Southampton

Maritime Operations

City University London, Plymouth

Occupational Health and Safety

Birmingham, Cardiff.

Offshore and Ocean Technology

Cranfield, Newcastle, Exeter

Offshore Engineering

Cranfield, Newcastle, Exeter

Pipeline Engineering and Security

Newcastle, Cranfield.

Purchasing and Supply Chain Management

City University London,

Refinery Design and Operations

Manchester

Subsea Engineering

Cranfield, Newcastle, Strathclyde.

Thermal Power (Gas Turbine Option)

Cranfield

Welding Engineering

Cranfield

Design of Rotating Machines

Cranfield

Control Systems

Sheffield, Imperial College, City University London, Manchester.

 

FRENCH UNIVERSITIES TO APPLY FOR ADMISSION

SIGNEDMANAGEMENT

Hydraulic Engineering

Grenoble Institute of Technology, FRANCE.

Fluid Mechanics and Energetics

Grenoble Institute of Technology, FRANCE.

 



Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Related Posts:



Leave a Reply

Share this with others.