See Taraba University Postgraduate Admission List Here – 2014/15


Taraba State University, TSU postgraduate admission list for the 2014/2015 academic session is out .

taraba-state-university-postgraduate-admission-list

This is to inform all the candidates that applied for the Taraba State University (TSU) postgraduate programmes admission for the 2014/22015 academic session that the authorities of the university have released the names of candidates offered provisional admission into the university various postgraduate programmes.

The names of the successful candidates are:

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION

PGD Agricultural Economics and Extension


  1. Sani Murtala
  2. Abubakar Musa
  3. Ibrahim Mustapha
  4. Shintema Bunshiya
  5. Philemon, Tukura Jephtah
  6. Daniel Edon
  7. Gana, Kosu Lenyoa
  8. Aliyu Isa

M.Sc Agricultural Economics


  1. Dauda Idisire

M.Sc Agricultural Extension


  1. Ujunag, Gloria Ukamaka
  2. Basher, Mohammad Bawuro
  3. Wambai, Abdullahi Abdulazeez
  4. Tikwe, Mark Kyaru
  5. Gbana, Stephen Haruna Nakwe

DEPARTMENT OF AGRONOMY

PGD Agronomy


  1. Peter Dorathy

M.Sc Agronomy


  1. Usman Baba

DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL SCIENCE

PGD Animal Science:


  1. Abdulhamid Mohammed
  2. Kwenya Garba
  3. Benson Toge Benson
  4. Bello, B. Nangun

M.Sc Animal Science:


  1. Adi , A. Zhinma
  2. Daniel Kori.

M.Sc Ecology and Conservation


  1. Thomas Danladi
  2. Adamu, Akensire Tanko
  3. David, Gagizuwa Peter

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

M.Sc Applied Parasitology


  1. Njilma, Jeremiah Aquila
  2. Onyeku, Chinwe Chukwu
  3. Azuaga, Ter Paul
  4. Obiora, S. Chibuzor
  5. Musa, Joshua Zabiti
  6. Gbebi, Vera Yafeh

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

M.Sc Mathematics


  1. Cletus Muryo
  2. Gambo Bature Inga

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

PGD EDUCATION


  1. Daa, Ingbian Godwin
  2. Okende Samuel
  3. James Jonah
  4. Ande, Sambo Boyi
  5. Micah Yusuf
  6. Sidamanyi, J. Agellah
  7. Vashti Yavala
  8. Kaltume Umahaba Hassan
  9. Ayuba Richard
  10. Talatu Yakubu
  11. Grace Teman
  12. Zando, Yoila Wama
  13. Haliru Bala
  14. Aliyu Mohammed
  15. Monday, Irmiya Ishaku
  16. Adeleke, Adebare Adedayo
  17. Isah, Muhammed Bello
  18. Zulkarnaini, Muhammed Pate
  19. Salome Salihu Mamman

M.Ed CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION


  1. Ahmed Muhammad
  2. Bitrus Ibrahim
  3. Muhammad Ismail
  4. Danburam Ibrahim

M.Ed MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION


  1. Ishaka Tijani
  2. Bindowo, M. Garba
  3. Okerafor Celestine
  4. Nwadiolu Anthony
  5. Ibrahim Bashiru
  6. Phelin, D. Peter
  7. Saidu, Yusuf Zakari
  8. Idriss Bashir
  9. Joseph, K. Gana
  10. John Mbariku
  11. Abwage Moseh
  12. Danjuma Victoria

M.Ed LANGUAGE ARTS EDUCATION


  1. Esiom, Chioma Ifeyinwa
  2. Sarah, Sabo Danjuma
  3. Obi, C. Loveth
  4. Umar, Muhhamed Suleiman
  5. Lekyong Victoria
  6. LAmi, Abba Dahiru
  7. Mammadi, Ambrose Cyprian

M.ED SCIENCE EDUCATION (MATHEMATICS)


  1. Zainab Suleiman
  2. Stephen Tizhe
  3. Mamidu, Moses Musa
  4. Utor, Philomena Mwuese

M.ED GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING


  1. Keziah, Z. Aluwong
  2. Lucy, Matsayi Aji
  3. Abubakar Abubakar
  4. Christiana, Y. Adamu
  5. Danlammi, A. Yammah

M.ED EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING


  1. Nwachuku, P. Chidinma
  2. Ado, Moh’d Lawan
  3. Fadima Ismail
  4. Abubakar, Moh’d Goshi
  5. Mohammed, Halidu Ishaka
  6. Shedrach, Audu Ambi
  7. Nchamdom, Nyobiun Martins
  8. Andenungra Yakubu
  9. Maweni, J. Joseph
  10. Theophilus, P. Ollamilo
  11. Yawe Ezekiel
  12. John ,Sunday Amadioko
  13. Bulus Christian
  14. Zaku, Ayuba Abuki
  15. Zabadi, Nicodemus Kumbo
  16. Andrew Anfani
  17. Biyama Yerima
  18. Tanko Nwunuji
  19. Catherine, Chinwuko Chika

FACULTY OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCE

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY AND ARCHEOLOGY

  1. Tende, Ibrahim Joseph
  2. Abom, Theophilus Sunday
  3. Nyonkyes, Amos Rinret



Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Related Posts:



Leave a Reply

Share this with others.