University of Ibadan Publishes List of 1st Class Graduates – 2011/12


University of Ibadan, UI published the names of 2011/2012 graduates that made First Class Honours.

University of Ibadan 1st Class Graduates

Authorities of the University of Ibadan (UI) have released the names of candidates that graduated with First Class Honours – 2011/2012 academic session.

FACULTY OF ARTS   
DEPARTMENTMATRIC NONAMECGPA
CLASSICS143592OLUSANYA OLUTUONDE AKINOLA6.2
LINGUISTICS143351AKINBO SAMUEL KAYODE 
YORUBA152228KIARIBEE LUQMAN ABISOLA6.1
ENGLISH143308ADESOYE RONKE EUNICE6.1
FRENCH143550OKAFOR AMAECHI HENRY6
FRENCH143604ONAYEMI MOYINOLUWA ROMOLI6.5
GERMAN143534OGUNIRAN PETER AKINTUNDE6.7
FACULTY OF SCIENCE   
DEPARTMENTMATRIC NONAMECGPA
BOTANY144883AKINTAYO OLUWATOYISI FLORENCE6.1
BOTANY145003GABRIEL TEMITOPE ELIZABETH6
BOTANY145108OKOAWO EHIDIABHEN EDWARD 6.6 
CHEMISTRY145188OPALADE ADEDAMOLA ABRAHAM6.3
CHEMISTRY145273WAHEED SODIQ ODEWALE6.2
INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY13247444883AREMO MICHAEL OLUWASEGUN6
COMPUTER SCIENCE144978ERINFOLAMI RUKAYAT AYOMIDE6.1
COMPUTER SCIENCE151106EZE CHIKA VICTOR6.6
COMPUTER SCIENCE152378SAMSON IMOH NNAMSON6.1
GEOLOGY144990FALUPOSI MICHAEL OLUWASEYI6
MATHEMATICS144764ABAWONSE OLAKUNLE SUNDAY6.7
MATHEMATICS145008IDUMAH GIDEON OHIEME6.4
MATHEMATICS145082OGUNKOYA OLUWADARA ABIDEMI6.3
MATHEMATICS145133OLAOSEBIKAN SOFIAT6.3
MICROBIOLOGY144713POPOOLA AMINAT OLANIKE 
MICROBIOLOGY145266USMAN BOLA UMMUKULSUMI 
PHYSICS144860AJAYI SAMUEL OLUWAMAYOWA6.2
PHYSICS144885AKINTUNDE BABAJIDE OLAOLU6.8
BOTANY144875AKINLANA MUJIDAT DAMOLA6.5
BOTANY149522OLANREWAJU RASAKI OLAWALE6.6
BOTANY149539ONALAJA MARIAM ADEBISI6.3
BOTANY145177ONAMUSI OLUWASIKEMI OLUWADAMILOLA6.1
BOTANY151293OVBUDE JIDE JOSEPH6.6
BOTANY149547OWOLABI TOYIN OMOYEMI6.1
BOTANY145230SALIU UFAYO FRANCISCO6.7
BOTANY145234SANUSI RIDWAN ADEYEMI6.2
ZOOLOGY144964DAUDA BAYONLE AISHAT6
COLLEGE OF MEDICINE   
DEPARTMENTMATRIC NONAMECGPA
NURSING137846ENILOLOBO KEHINDE FUNMILOLA6.1
NURSING143920LAWAL ABOSEDE FALILAT6.5
NURSING143979OMOTOSHO KEHINDE ELIZABETH6.2
NURSING143981ONIFADE FEHINTOLUWA ANNE6.5
NURSING143984ONONAIWU MICHELLE KELECHI6.2
HUMAN NUTRITION144740FAMOFO-IDOWU FOLASADE6.1
HUMAN NUTRITION150941IRABOR ROSEMARY OTITI6.4
PHYSIOTERAPHY137860ADEYINKA ADEBAYO OLUWATOBA 
PHYSIOTERAPHY137873MATEMILOLA OLUWADAMILOLA ADETORO 
PHYSIOTERAPHY137876OLADOYINBO OLUWAPELUMI TITILOLA 
PHYSIOTERAPHY137879ZAKI DESMOND AONDOWASE 
PHYSIOTERAPHY137877ONIMUSI JOANA OIZA 
PHYSIOTERAPHY137878OROGBEMI OLUWAKEMI OLUWAYEMISI 
FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE AND FORESTRY   
DEPARTMENTMATRIC NONAMECGPA
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS137034ADEDEJI OLUFISAYO ADEBOLA6
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS137039ADEMOLA AYOOLA OLASUPO6
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS137094BELLO RIDWAN BOLAJI6
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS137112FATAI RAZAK ADEWALE6.2
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS137114FRANCIS PHILIPS CHIMIEZE6.1
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS137051OLUFADEWA SAMUEL MAYOKAN6
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS137194UFOT UBONG JACOBS6.1
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS137196USMAN ZZAINAB AINA6
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION&RURAL DEVELOPMENT137195UMEOKORO ADAOBI JOY6
ANIMAL SCIENCE(BIOCHEMISTRY OPTIN)137156OLOGHOBO VICTOR OLATUNJI6.1
ANIMAL SCIENCE(ANIMAL SCIENCE OPTION)143047BANKOLA TEMITOPE OLAOLUWA6.3
FOREST RESOURCE MANAGEMENT137222MUSTAPHA JOSEPHINE ADETUTU6
FOREST RESOURCE MANAGEMENT137223ODESANYA KEHINDE SUNDAY6.1
AGRICULTURE & FISHERIES MANAGEMENT137259OKELEYE OLUWABUSAYO ISREAL6.5
WILDLIFE&ECOTOURISM MANAGEMENT137236ADETUGA ADETOLA TAIWO6.4
WILDLIFE&ECOTOURISM MANAGEMENT137236AJAYI OMOLOLANOLUWAKEMI6.1
AGRONOMY137054ADIO AYODEJI OMOWALE 
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCE   
DEPARTMENTMATRIC NONAMECGPA
ECONOMICS145943RAUFU ISIAKA AKANDE6
PSYCHOLOGY145958SONIBARE OLUSESAN JOSEPH6.1
SOCIOLOGY127856AJAERO EZIAHA NGOZI6
SOCIOLOGY145711AYODELE MICHAEL OLUWAGBEMILEKE6
FACULTY OF EDUCATION   
DEPARTMENTMATRIC NONAMECGPA
EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT144339OGUNFALU KEHINDE MONSURU6.6
GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING144125AKINRANTI OLAYINKA ARIYO6.1
HUMAN KINETICS AND HELTH EDDUCATION152304GEORGE OGHENETEGA DEBORAH6.3
TECHER EDUCATION144075ADEOLU ADEWALE SAMSON6.1
FACULTY OF VETERINARY MEDICINE   
DEPARTMENTMATRIC NONAMECGPA
VETERINARY MEDICINE134420ADEKOLA ADEWOLE AUGUSTINE 
VETERINARY MEDICINE134441AKHUETIE JOY OISE 
VETERINARY MEDICINE134449AMOO OLUWAPELUMI ADEBANKE 
VETERINARY MEDICINE134484ODENIRAN PAUL OLALEKAN 
VETERINARY MEDICINE134491OGUNDIJO OLUWASEUN ADEOLU 
VETERINARY MEDICINE134501OLATUNJI PHEBE OLUWATOYIN 
VETERINARY MEDICINE134478JEMILEHIN FOLUKE OLAJUMOKE 
VETERINARY MEDICINE134517ORHERHE EGUONOR VIVIAN 
VETERINARY MEDICINE134519OSUNKOYA DIDEOLU 
VETERINARY MEDICINE134527SAMUEL STEPHEN EKUNDAYO 
VETERINARY MEDICINE134536UKWUEZE KENNETH ONYEBUCHI 
VETERINARY MEDICINE134503OLAYINKA-ADEFEMI FOLAYEMI 
FACULTY OF TECHNOLOGY   
DEPARTMENTMATRIC NONAMECGPA
AGRICULTURAL ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINNERING153381EYEOWA ADEGOKE DANIEL6.3
AGRICULTURAL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING138875GBADAMOSI ADEWALE SAHEED6.4
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING145287ABOGUNRIN MAYOWA DAVID6.2
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING145289ABOLADE JEREMIAH OLUNIYI6.2
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING145306ADEKITAN ADERIBIGBE ISREAL6.7
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING145324ADETOKUN BUKOLA BABATUNDE6.7
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING138929AFOLABI TOMILAYO SIMISOLA6..5
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING138935ANJORIN OMODAMOLA SAMUEL6.1
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING138936AWOJOBI ABISOLA OLUWASOLAMIPE6.8
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING138937BABALOBI TOLUWALEYI SAMUEL6.4
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING138940EGUNJOBI OLUWAPELUMI OLUWASEUN6.5
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING138942ISEHUNWA OLUWAFUNMITO ANUOLUWAPO6.2
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING138943LAWAL YETUNDE AMINAT6.1
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING138945OCHERI VICTOR OHELUME6
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING138948OLADIPO OLUWATOBI AGBOOLA6.2
CIVIL ENGINNERING138920SOGUNRO AYOMIDE OLUWADARA6.3
FOOD ENGINNERING152102FADAIRO OLAMIDE SULAIMON6
MECHANICAL ENGINNERING145360AKINBISOYE BAYO OLUSEGUN6.3
MECHANICAL ENGINNERING139026AKINPELU CORNELIUS OLUKUNLE6.1
MECHANICAL ENGINNERING139036FOSUDO TOLUWALASE JUDE6
MECHANICAL ENGINNERING145594UMUKORO GODSGIFT EZAINA6.1
INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINNERING138981ADEDEJI TAIWO JOHN6.1
PETROLEUM ENGINNERING139059AJILO IMOLEOLAMITAM VINCENT6
PETROLEUM ENGINNERING145399BAMISEBI ADETILOYE ABODUNRIN6
PETROLEUM ENGINNERING139078ONWUEGBU SOLOMON MATTEW6.2
FACULTY OF LAW   
DEPARTMENTMATRIC NONAMECGPA
LAW13807ALLI ISIAKA ADEREMI6
LAW144616OLAFUSI MARIAM6.7
LAW144640SHITTU ZAYNAB OMOTOYOSI6.4
FACULTY OF PHARMACY   
DEPARTMENTMATRIC NONAMECGPA
PHARMACY138306ADERIBIGBE AYOOLUWA OLUFUNMI 
PHARMACY144667ASEHINDE BABAJIDE STEPHEN 
PHARMACY138324AWOSIKA OLUSEYI ARABELLA 
PHARMACY138338KOLA-BELLO ADETOLA OPEYEMI 
PHARMACY138364WILTON-WADDELL ATINUKE ADEOLA 
FACULTY OF EDUCATION   
DEPARTMENTMATRIC NONAMECGPA
SPECIAL EDUCATION144251IMAZUE GERALD CHUKWUDI6
LIBRARY,ARCHIVAL AND INFORMATION STUDIES144241HAMZAT OPEYEMI RUKAYAT6.2
LIBRARY,ARCHIVAL AND INFORMATION STUDIES144078ADEPOJU OLUWASEUN DAVID6.2

MSG Team.



Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Related Posts:



Leave a Reply

Share this with others.