UMYU Postgraduate Admission List is Out – 2015/2016


Umaru Musa Yar’Adua University, UMYU postgraduate admission list for the 2015/2016 academic session is out and has been published online.

UMYU postgraduate  admission list

This is to inform all the Umaru Musa Yar’Adua University (UMYU), Katsina State 2015/2016 academic session prospective postgraduate candidates that the management of the institution has released the names of candidates admitted into their various postgraduate programmes.

UMYU postgraduate admission list has been successfully uploaded online.

See UMYU Postgraduate Admission List Below.

UMARU MUSA YAR’ADUA UNIVERSITY, KATSINA
POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION LIST FOR 2015/2016 ACADEMIC SESSION
DEPARTMENT OF ISLAMIC STUDIES
S/NNAMESTATECOURSE APPLIED FORDEPARTMENT
1IBRAHIM HASSAN SULAIMANKTNPHD ISLAMIC STUDIESISLAMIC STUDIES
2SULAIMAN ABUBAKAR ABDUGAOPHD ISLAMIC STUDIESISLAMIC STUDIES
3MUSTAPHA MUH’D TIJJANIBRNPHD ISLAMIC STUDIESISLAMIC STUDIES
4ADAMU YAKUBUGMBMA ISLAMIC STUDIESISLAMIC STUDIES
5ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR UMARKTNMA ISLAMIC STUDIESISLAMIC STUDIES
6ABUBAKAR AHMAD MUH’DKTNMA ISLAMIC STUDIESISLAMIC STUDIES
7MUSTAPHA JAMILU BABAKTNMA ISLAMIC STUDIESISLAMIC STUDIES
8MUHAMMAD BILYAMINUKTNMA ISLAMIC STUDIESISLAMIC STUDIES
9BARAKA SADEHKTNMA ISLAMIC STUDIESISLAMIC STUDIES
10FARUKU SIRAJOKTNMA ISLAMIC STUDIESISLAMIC STUDIES
     
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY AND SECURITY STUDIES
S/NNAMESTATECOURSE APPLIED FORDEPARTMENT
1SABI’U IBRAHIM FAGOKTNPh.D HISTORYHISTORY
2MANNIR MA’ARUF SANUSIKTNPh.D HISTORYHISTORY
3ZINATU BABANGIDAKTNMA HISTORYHISTORY
4NURA LAWAL HALILUKTNMA HISTORYHISTORY
5IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD TASLIMKEBBIMA HISTORYHISTORY
6ABUBAKAR MOHAMMEDKWARAMA HISTORYHISTORY
     
DEPARTMENT OF NIGERIAN LANGUAGES HAUSA
S/NNAMESTATECOURSE APPLIED FORDEPARTMENT
1HABIBU ABUBAKARKTNPHD HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
2YAHAYA ABBASKTNPHD HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
3SANI YAHAYAZMFPHD HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
4ZALIHAT AMMANIKTNPHD HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
5BARA’ATU I. MAIKADARAKANOPHD HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
6FATIMA LAWAL SOJAKTNMA HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
7BASHIR R. ABDULLAHIKANMA HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
8MUSA ISAH ABUBAKARJGWMA HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
9SHU’AIBU SHAFI’IKTNMA HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
10SALIHU ILIYASU SULLUBAWAKTNMA HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
11BABANGIDA MUSTAPHA GAFAIKTNMA HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
12ADAMU YUSUF NAMASKAKTNMA HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
13IDRIS HADIZAKTNMA HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
14AUWAL HARUNAKTNMA HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
15HAKILU USMANKTNMA HAUSANIGERIAN LANGUAGES
     
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH AND FRENCH
S/NNAMESTATECOURSE APPLIED FORDEPARTMENT
1HAMZA UMARKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
2FATIMA IBRAHIM GAFAIKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
3HABIBA ISMAIL AUDIKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
4RABI ZAYYADKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
5DALHATU ABDULLAHI MUH’DKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
6IBRAHIM USMANKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
7HALIMA ABDU FARIKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
8HADIZA KABIRKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
9HARUNA YAHAYAKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
10USMAN AHMADKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
11HADIZA ATTAHKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
12MUSA HARUNAKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
13AHMAD ISYAKUKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
14UMMALKHAIR UMARKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
15MAARUF JAMILU MUHAMMADKTNMA ENGLISHENGLISH
     
DEPARTMENT OF ARABIC
S/NNAMESTATECOURSE APPLIED FORDEPARTMENT
1ABDULMALIK DAHIRU ADAMKTNPHD ARABICARABIC
2ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD YAGAWASOKTPHD ARABICARABIC
3HABIBU SULAIMAN UMARKTNMA ARABICARABIC
4LAWAL SAGIR SALISUKTNMA ARABICARABIC
5ABUBAKAR SADIQ HAYATUKTNMA ARABICARABIC
6NURUDDEEN HABIBU MUSAKTNMA ARABICARABIC
7ZAYYAD MUHAMMAD RABI’UNIGERMA ARABICARABIC
     
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
S/NNAMESTATECOURSE APPLIED FORDEPARTMENT
1ABUBAKAR MU’AZUKTNPHD GEOGRAPHYGEOGRAPHY
2WILLIAMS JAMES JEFFERYADMWPHD GEOGRAPHYGEOGRAPHY
3SADIQ AHMED ABUBAKARJGWPHD GEOGRAPHYGEOGRAPHY
4SALISU IBRAHIMZMFPHD GEOGRAPHYGEOGRAPHY
5ARHEL HARA MSHELIAADMWM.SC. GEOGRAPHYGEOGRAPHY
6ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHIKTNM.SC. GEOGRAPHYGEOGRAPHY
7MUDASSIR HASSANKTNM.SC. GEOGRAPHYGEOGRAPHY
8FATIMA HASSANKTNM.SC. GEOGRAPHYGEOGRAPHY
9HAMZA ABDULLAHIKTNM.SC. GEOGRAPHYGEOGRAPHY
10BUHARI SA’IDUKTNM.SC. GEOGRAPHYGEOGRAPHY
11ABUBAKAR ALIYUKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
12MURTALA DABOKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
13LAWAL ABUBAKAR MARAFAKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
14IBRAHIM LAWAL YAR’ADUAKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
15SHAMSUDDEEN HASSANKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
16BASHIR MUHAMMAD NASIRKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
17ABDULMALIK SALISUKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
18ALEGEL MUHAMMAD OLADIMEJIKWRMRDGEOGRAPHY
19FATIMA KABIR BUGAJEKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
20RAHANATU AHMAD ALIYUBAUCHMRDGEOGRAPHY
21IORDYE TERVER FELICIABENUEMRDGEOGRAPHY
22AMINU MAIKUDIKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
23ABUBAKAR SHAHID MOHAMMEDKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
24SHAMSUDDEEN IBRAHIM AHMADKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
25ALIYU SANI TALATA MAFARAZMFMRDGEOGRAPHY
26HAMZAT DAUDA OLIYAOSUNMRDGEOGRAPHY
27SULEIMAN HAMISU TAFASHIYAKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
28ABUBAKAR SA’IDUKOGIMRDGEOGRAPHY
29ABUBAKAR ABDULMUMINKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
30MARYAM MAS’UD HASSANKTNMRDGEOGRAPHY
     
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE
S/NNAMESTATECOURSE APPLIED FORDEPARTMENT
1ABDULLAHI SULEIMANKTNM.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCEMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
2ABDULFATAH S. MASHASHAKTNM.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCEMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
3NURADDEEN DAHIRUKTNM.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCEMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
4IBRAHIM ISMAIL SAULAWAKTNM.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCEMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
5ABDULLAHI WADA UMARKTNM.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCEMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
6MURTALA UMAR KURFIKTNM.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCEMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
7MARYAM SANIKTNM.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCEMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
8ABUBAKAR TANIMU TAGAGOKTNM.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCEMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
9AMINU MU’AZUKTNM.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCEMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
10MUSA MOHAMMED MUSAWAKTNM.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCEMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
11ARAFAT BALA SAULAWAKTNM.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCEMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
12MANNIR ABUBAKAR HASSANKTNM.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCEMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
13HALIMATU ILIYASUKTNM.SC. MATHEMATICSMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
14TASI’U ABDULLAHI YUSUFKTNM.SC. MATHEMATICSMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
15ABUBAKAR SALISUKTNM.SC. MATHEMATICSMATHS & COMPT. SCI.
     
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
S/NNAMESTATECOURSE APPLIED FORDEPARTMENT
1AMINU ALIYUKTNM.SC. CHEMISTRYCHEMISTRY
2HAMISU ABDUKTNM.SC. CHEMISTRYCHEMISTRY
3MUDASSIR ABDULLAHIKTNM.SC. CHEMISTRYCHEMISTRY
4MAGAJIYA ADAMU HASSANKTNM.SC. CHEMISTRYCHEMISTRY
5MUHAMMADU MARWANA YUSUFKTNM.SC. CHEMISTRYCHEMISTRY
6UMAR SULAIMAN ADAMKTNM.SC. CHEMISTRYCHEMISTRY
7IBRAHIM ALKALIKTNM.SC. CHEMISTRYCHEMISTRY
8UMMA GWANDAKTNM.SC. CHEMISTRYCHEMISTRY
9JAMILA MUSA KANKARAKTNM.SC. CHEMISTRYCHEMISTRY
10SULEIMAN MUHAMMAD DARMAKTNM.SC. CHEMISTRYCHEMISTRY
     
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY
S/NNAMESTATECOURSE APPLIED FORDEPARTMENT
1RUKAYYA IDRIS KOFAR BAIKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
2SAFIYYA YUSUF SADAKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
3HABIBA ZAKARI HARUNAKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
4MANSIR LAWALKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
5AMINA MUHAMMAD TAFOKIKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
6BILKISU GAMBO SURAJKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
7MUSTAPHA LAWAL BATSARIKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
8LIADI YUSUF MANSURKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
9ALIYU HABIBKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
10ALIYU YUSUFKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
11IBRAHIM ADAMU TAHIRJGWM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
12NURADDEEN SANIKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
13KAMAL IBRAHIMKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
14RABILU ABDULMALIKKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
15MARYAM SADA ABDULLAHIKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
16MUHAMMAD ABDULAZIZKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
17SANI MOHAMMED SANIKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
18BADIATU SADE ABDULLAHIKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
19KABIR ABDULLAHI BINDAWAKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
20IBRAHIM ABUBAKARKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
21SAMA’ILA ABUBAKARKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
22MUDASSIR BADAMASIKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
23UMAR MUSA KANKARAKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
24USMAN ABUBAKAR IBRAHIMKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
25SAMAILA SAMAILA YAR’ADUAKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
26JAMILA GARBA SANDAKTNM.SC. BIOLOGYBIOLOGY
     
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
S/NNAMESTATECOURSE APPLIED FORDEPARTMENT
1NAFISATU JIMOHKTNM.ED. CURRICULUMEDUCATION
2ISMA’IL JIBRILKTNM.ED. CURRICULUMEDUCATION
3ABDU BELLOKTNM.ED. CURRICULUMEDUCATION
4FATIMA BUHARI DAURAKTNM.ED. CURRICULUMEDUCATION
5ABDULKADIR BELLOKTNM.ED. PSYCHOLOGYEDUCATION
6MURTALA LAWALKTNM.ED. PSYCHOLOGYEDUCATION
7IWUOHA KELECHI CYNTHIAIMOM.ED. PSYCHOLOGYEDUCATION
8ABUBAKAR ABDULKARIMKTNM.ED. PSYCHOLOGYEDUCATION
9MARYAM ABDULSALAMKTNM.ED. PSYCHOLOGYEDUCATION
10AGATHA A.P. NYAMPLTM.ED. PSYCHOLOGYEDUCATION
11MOHAMMED BASHIR AHMEDKTNPGDEEDUCATION
12SHAMSU MUHAMMAD ALIYUKTNPGDEEDUCATION
13ASIYA MUKHTAR AMMANIKTNPGDEEDUCATION
14SHU’AIBU NURAKTNPGDEEDUCATION
15AMINA ABDULSALAM IBRAHIMKWRPGDEEDUCATION
16KALTIME SULEIMAN LAGINSRWPGDEEDUCATION
17ZAINAB KABIR YAKUBUKTNPGDEEDUCATION
18MARYAM SALIHU DANJUMMAIKTNPGDEEDUCATION
19IBRAHIM SANI LUGGAKTNPGDEEDUCATION
20YUSUF AISHATKTNPGDEEDUCATION
21FATIMA MUKHTAR RUMAHKTNPGDEEDUCATION
22IBRAHIM ABDULJALIL TAHIRKTNPGDEEDUCATION
23IDRIS ALH. ZUBAIRUKANOPGDEEDUCATION
24LAWAL USMANKTNPGDEEDUCATION
25RABI’U SHEHUKTNPGDEEDUCATION
26ABDULRASHID YUSUFKTNPGDEEDUCATION
27MISBAHU ABBASKTNPGDEEDUCATION
28SHAMSUDDEEN IBRAHIMKTNPGDIRMLIBRARY SCIENCE
29FATIMA TUKUR JIKAMSHIKTNPGDIRMLIBRARY SCIENCE
30JAMILU SANI DANKWARAKTNPGDIRMLIBRARY SCIENCE
31USMAN MU’AZUKTNPGDIRMLIBRARY SCIENCE
32SANI KABIR IFOKTNPGDIRMLIBRARY SCIENCE
33ABDULLAHI UMAIMAH UMARGOMBPGDIRMLIBRARY SCIENCE
34MUBARAK SANIKTNPGDIRMLIBRARY SCIENCE
35ALIYU SANIKTNPGDIRMLIBRARY SCIENCE
36USMAN ABDULLAHI SULEIMANKTNPGDIRMLIBRARY SCIENCE
37AHMED LADI ZAINABKOGIPGDIRMLIBRARY SCIENCE
38LAWAL KABIR MOBILKTNPGDIRMLIBRARY SCIENCE

Congratulations to all UMYU newly admitted postgraduate candidates.



Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Related Posts:



Leave a Reply

Share this with others.