UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule for 2016/17 Session


University of Abuja, UNIABUJA school fees schedule for the 2016/2017 academic session has been released.

Uniabuja-school-fees

The University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) school fees schedule for fresh undergraduate students of the university for the 2016/2017 academic session has been released.

UNIABUJA Undergraduates Fees.

NEW STUDENTS (100 Level and Direct Entry)

S/N CODESSCIENCES (BIO/GEO)OTHER SCIENCESNON SCIENCES
1ACCEPTANCE104510,00010,00010,000
2ICT CHARGE41045,0005,0005,000
3CAUTION DEPOSIT41031,0001,0001,000
4UNION DUES41021,0001,0001,000
5GAMES FEES10491,0001,0001,000
6HANDBOOK1050500500500
7SANITATION12251,0001,0001,000
8EXAMINATION10482,0002,0002,000
9LABORATORY FEE10511,0001,000
10LIBRARY FEE10571,0001,0001,000
11ID CARD1043500500500
12MEDICAL FEE10422,0002,0002,000
13DEVELOPMENT FEE10583,0003,0003,000
14UTILITY FEE10593,0003,0003,000
15ORIENTATION FEE1055500500500
16COUNSELLING FEE1056500500500
17PORTAL ACCESS41002,0002,0002,000
18INSURANCE4101300300300
19FIELD TRIP (GEO/BIO)11842,000
20JAMB REGULARISATION FEE 5,0005,0005,000
  TOTALN42,300N40,300N39,300

MSG Team.



Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Related Posts:



One Response

  1. Balogun Alani Nov 6, 2014

Leave a Reply

Share this with others.