See UNILORIN Postgraduate School Charges – 2014/15


University of Ilorin, UNILORIN postgraduate school fees schedule for the 2014/2015 academic session.

UNILORIN Postgraduate School Fees

The authorities of the University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) has released the amount payable as school fees by postgraduate students of the institution for the 2014/2015 academic session.

UNILORIN Postgraduate School Fees.

S/NCATEGORYDEGREEFACULTY NAMEDEPARTMENT NAMEYEARUNIVERSITY CHARGESFACULTY CHARGESOTHER CHARGESTOTAL AMOUNTID 
1Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsArabic163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.002 
2Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsArabic242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.003 
3Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsArabic342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.004 
4Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsEnglish163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.008 
5Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsEnglish242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.009 
6Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsEnglish342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0010 
7Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsFrench163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0014 
8Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsFrench242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0015 
9Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsFrench342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0016 
10Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsHistory163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0020 
11Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsHistory242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0021 
12Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsHistory342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0022 
13Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsLinguistics and Nigerian Languages163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0026 
14Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsLinguistics and Nigerian Languages242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0027 
15Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsLinguistics and Nigerian Languages342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0028 
16Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsPerforming Arts163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0032 
17Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsPerforming Arts242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0033 
18Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsPerforming Arts342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0034 
19Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsReligions163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0038 
20Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsReligions242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0039 
21Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsReligions342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0040 
22Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesAccounting and Finance163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0044 
23Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesAccounting and Finance242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0045 
24Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesAccounting and Finance342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0046 
25Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesBusiness Administration163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0050 
26Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesBusiness Administration242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0051 
27Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesBusiness Administration342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0052 
28Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesEconomics163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0074 
29Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesEconomics163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0056 
30Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesEconomics242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0057 
31Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesEconomics242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0075 
32Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesEconomics342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0076 
33Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesEconomics342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0058 
34Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesPolitical Science163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0062 
35Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesPolitical Science242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0063 
36Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesPolitical Science342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0064 
37Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesSociology163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0068 
38Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesSociology242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0069 
39Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesSociology342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0070 
40Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsArabic1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.005 
41Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsArabic292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.006 
42Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsArabic392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.007 
43Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsEnglish1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0011 
44Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsEnglish292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0012 
45Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsEnglish392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0013 
46Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsFrench1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0017 
47Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsFrench292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0018 
48Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsFrench392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0019 
49Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsHistory1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0023 
50Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsHistory292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0024 
51Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsHistory392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0025 
52Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsLinguistics and Nigerian Languages1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0029 
53Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsLinguistics and Nigerian Languages292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0030 
54Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsLinguistics and Nigerian Languages392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0031 
55Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsPerforming Arts1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0035 
56Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsPerforming Arts292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0036 
57Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsPerforming Arts392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0037 
58Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsReligions1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0041 
59Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsReligions292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0042 
60Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsReligions392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0043 
61Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesAccounting and Finance1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0047 
62Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesAccounting and Finance292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0048 
63Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesAccounting and Finance392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0049 
64Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesBusiness Administration1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0053 
65Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesBusiness Administration292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0054 
66Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesBusiness Administration392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0055 
67Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesEconomics1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0077 
68Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesEconomics1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0059 
69Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesEconomics292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0078 
70Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesEconomics292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0060 
71Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesEconomics392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0079 
72Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesEconomics392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0061 
73Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesPolitical Science1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0065 
74Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesPolitical Science292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0066 
75Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesPolitical Science392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0067 
76Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesSociology1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0071 
77Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesSociology292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0072 
78Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesSociology392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0073 
79Centre for PeaceM.A.ArtsCentre for Peace and Strategic Studies1143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.0080 
80Centre for PeaceM.A.ArtsCentre for Peace and Strategic Studies247,500.007,600.00250.0055,350.0081 
81Centre for PeaceM.A.ArtsCentre for Peace and Strategic Studies347,500.007,600.00250.0055,350.0082 
82Centre for PeacePh.D.ArtsCentre for Peace and Strategic Studies1143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.0083 
83Centre for PeacePh.D.ArtsCentre for Peace and Strategic Studies2143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.0084 
84Centre for PeacePh.D.ArtsCentre for Peace and Strategic Studies3143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.0085 
85GeographyM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesGeography163,200.0017,600.00250.0081,050.0086 
86GeographyM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesGeography242,500.0017,600.00250.0060,350.0087 
87GeographyM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesGeography342,500.0017,600.00250.0060,350.0088 
88GeographyPh.D.Business and Social SciencesGeography1103,200.0017,600.00250.00121,050.0089 
89GeographyPh.D.Business and Social SciencesGeography292,500.0017,600.00250.00110,350.0090 
90GeographyPh.D.Business and Social SciencesGeography392,500.0017,600.00250.00110,350.0091 
91Institute of EducationM.Ed.Education 162,700.0010,100.00250.0073,050.0092 
92Institute of EducationM.Ed.Education 242,700.0010,100.00250.0053,050.0093 
93Institute of EducationM.Ed.Education 342,700.0010,100.00250.0053,050.0094 
94Institute of EducationPGDEEducation 146,000.0020,600.00250.0066,850.0095 
95Institute of EducationPGDEEducation 239,000.0013,100.00250.0052,350.0096 
96Institute of EducationPGDEEducation 339,000.0013,100.00250.0052,350.0097 
97LawLL.M.LawCommon Law1143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.0098 
98LawLL.M.LawCommon Law247,500.007,600.00250.0055,350.0099 
99LawLL.M.LawCommon Law347,500.007,600.00250.0055,350.00100 
100LawLL.M.LawIslamic Law and Jurisprudence1143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00104 
101LawLL.M.LawIslamic Law and Jurisprudence247,500.007,600.00250.0055,350.00105 
102LawLL.M.LawIslamic Law and Jurisprudence347,500.007,600.00250.0055,350.00106 
103LawPh.D.LawCommon Law1143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00101 
104LawPh.D.LawCommon Law2143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00102 
105LawPh.D.LawCommon Law3143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00103 
106LawPh.D.LawIslamic Law and Jurisprudence1143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00107 
107LawPh.D.LawIslamic Law and Jurisprudence2143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00108 
108LawPh.D.LawIslamic Law and Jurisprudence3143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00109 
109MBA EXECUTIVEMBA EXECUTIVEBusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration1120,000.0025,100.00250.00145,350.00110 
110MBA EXECUTIVEMBA EXECUTIVEBusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration2120,000.0010,100.00250.00130,350.00111 
111MBA EXECUTIVEMBA EXECUTIVEBusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration3120,000.0010,100.00250.00130,350.00112 
112MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMBABusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration180,000.0025,100.00250.00105,350.00113 
113MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMBABusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration280,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00114 
114MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMBABusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration380,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00115 
115MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMILRBusiness and Social SciencesSociology180,000.0025,100.00250.00105,350.00122 
116MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMILRBusiness and Social SciencesSociology280,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00123 
117MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMILRBusiness and Social SciencesSociology380,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00124 
118MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMISBusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science180,000.0025,100.00250.00105,350.00119 
119MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMISBusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science280,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00120 
120MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMISBusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science380,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00121 
121MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMPABusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science180,000.0025,100.00250.00105,350.00116 
122MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMPABusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science280,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00117 
123MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMPABusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science380,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00118 
124MGISMGISBusiness and Social SciencesGeography180,000.0040,100.00250.00120,350.00125 
125MGISMGISBusiness and Social SciencesGeography280,000.0025,100.00250.00105,350.00126 
126MGISMGISBusiness and Social SciencesGeography380,000.0025,100.00250.00105,350.00127 
127PGDGISPGDGISBusiness and Social SciencesGeography160,000.0040,100.00250.00100,350.00128 
128PGDGISPGDGISBusiness and Social SciencesGeography260,000.0025,100.00250.0085,350.00129 
129PGDGISPGDGISBusiness and Social SciencesGeography360,000.0025,100.00250.0085,350.00130 
130PGDIADPGDIADBusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science160,000.0025,100.00250.0085,350.00134 
131PGDIADPGDIADBusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science260,000.0010,100.00250.0070,350.00135 
132PGDIADPGDIADBusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science360,000.0010,100.00250.0070,350.00136 
133PGDSMPGDSMBusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration160,000.0025,100.00250.0085,350.00131 
134PGDSMPGDSMBusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration260,000.0010,100.00250.0070,350.00132 
135PGDSMPGDSMBusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration360,000.0010,100.00250.0070,350.00133 
136SciencesM.Sc.Science 163,200.0012,600.00250.0076,050.00137 
137SciencesM.Sc.Science 242,500.0012,600.00250.0055,350.00138 
138SciencesM.Sc.Science 342,500.0012,600.00250.0055,350.00139 
139SciencesPh.D.Science 1103,200.0012,600.00250.00116,050.00140 
140SciencesPh.D.Science 292,500.0012,600.00250.00105,350.00141 
141SciencesPh.D.Science 392,500.0012,600.00250.00105,350.00142 

MSG Team.



Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Related Posts:



2 Comments

  1. afuye seyi Nov 26, 2014
    • MySchoolGist Staff Nov 26, 2014

Leave a Reply

Share this with others.