ABUAD Students Shortlisted for Niger Delta Scholarship – 2014

Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti, ABUAD students shortlisted for Niger Delta OSAPND special scholarship programme for the 2014/2015 academic session.

The authorities of the Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti (ABUAD) released the list of shortlisted candidates for Office of the Special Advise to the President on Niger Delta (OSAPNG) special scholarship programme for 2014/2015 academic session.

See also: Apply for Afe Babalola University Scholarship Awards – 2014/15

COLLEGE OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1AGBALAGBAEdisemiEdisemiB.Sc ACCOUNTING 
2PEPPLEBomaDonaldB.Sc ACCOUNTING 
3MOSESFlorenceEbiB.Sc ACCOUNTING 
4MAGIKarinaKarinaB.Sc ACCOUNTING 
5MESOGBORIWON  Bolanle B.Sc ACCOUNTING 
6MICHAELGodwinGodwinB.Sc ACCOUNTING 
7SALMONEzekielFrankB.Sc ACCOUNTING 
8UBUACameliaKikuiniB.Sc ACCOUNTING 
9MESOGBORIWONOluwaseun T.B.Sc ACCOUNTING 
10AMAINEladeiebi E.B.Sc ACCOUNTING 
11MUBO Moses DeripateiB.Sc ACCOUNTING 
12ELIJAHJoy B.Sc ACCOUNTING 
13ALBERTUgo WisdomB.Sc ACCOUNTING 
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1JAGIRIMosesEbitimiB.Sc BANKING & FINANCE
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1KUKUTE Sunday  dolapoB.Sc BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
2DAVIDSunday  B.Sc BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
3CHINEKEUcheCrespinaB.Sc BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
4UYAINISeigheStephenB.Sc BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
5DERRIPeace MeintaB.Sc BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
6APOLLUS Hilda K.B.Sc BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
7BULOVictoria B.Sc BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
8NGIANGIAElsie DakoruB.Sc BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
9EBIKEWENEMORAKWASA B.Sc BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1JUMBOGraceDanielB.Sc ECONOMICS 
2UZOALUOgochukwuCynthiaB.Sc ECONOMICS 
3OJAJUNI Adekemi  beautyB.Sc ECONOMICS 
4EPHENUSKebiere KehindeB.Sc ECONOMICS 
5DOUGLAS Gracian DiamiB.Sc ECONOMICS 
6OBI Azibayan PreciousB.Sc ECONOMICS 
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1OSSAIMercy N.B.Sc PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
2NZETEOrikezeCynthiaB.Sc PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
3AGBAPoweiVascoB.Sc PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
4ANIRoselineChinyereB.Sc PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1CLOVISTrustTuodonyeINTELLIGENCE AND SECURITY STUDIES 
2FRANKLINSarahEbisB.Sc INTELLIGENCE AND SECURITY STUDIES 
3EBIWAREBOLuckyOyinkepreyeB.Sc INTELLIGENCE AND SECURITY STUDIES 
4HEZEKIAHEmmanuelEmmanuelB.Sc INTELLIGENCE AND SECURITY STUDIES 
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1EGBINOHANMIAanuoluwa B.Sc INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & DIPLOMACY
2BOLEIIsaacIsaacB.Sc INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & DIPLOMACY
3UDICollinsCollinsB.Sc INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & DIPLOMACY
4ENOCHAyibabomudeiAyibabomudeiB.Sc INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & DIPLOMACY
5OKWESAAfamGabrielB.Sc INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & DIPLOMACY
6OLOZULUTemilaemiQueenB.Sc INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & DIPLOMACY
7ONWUBOROMunachisoLilianB.Sc INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & DIPLOMACY
8AJELE Ebikontei  B.Sc INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & DIPLOMACY
9EBITIMIEbigboloi DanielB.Sc INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS & DIPLOMACY
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1TOMBRASarahSarahB.Sc MEDIA & COMMUNICATION STUDIES
2OKOCHAPreyePreyeB.Sc MEDIA & COMMUNICATION STUDIES
3ELIJAHEpitekumo B.Sc MEDIA & COMMUNICATION STUDIES
4AKADAOkoboere D.B.Sc MEDIA & COMMUNICATION STUDIES
5ONARose moses B.Sc MEDIA & COMMUNICATION STUDIES
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1ANGILARichard DeinbofaB.Sc POLITICAL SCIENCE 
2MIENYEGeorgeMatthewB.Sc POLITICAL SCIENCE 
3EDUHumpheryPerefibonimighaB.Sc POLITICAL SCIENCE 
4GESIKEME-AKEBOFAHAvoumeAvoumeB.Sc POLITICAL SCIENCE 
     
     
COLLEGE OF SCIENCES
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1EBIERITEIAyubalayefaFitzgeraldB.Sc BIOCHEMISTRY
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1ILAWOLE Aderopo B.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE 
2SEIYEFASylvanus B.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE 
3EDOPAIMichael B.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE 
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1DEDETimiepereEbipadeiB.Sc GEOLOGY
2ALAMENENumokeJacobB.Sc GEOLOGY
3ANIDIMAFortuneRichardB.Sc GEOLOGY
4OJAMOMIAdewaleAderibigbeB.Sc GEOLOGY
5AKIRIJohnIraemiB.Sc GEOLOGY
6AGHAUNORUcheMavisB.Sc GEOLOGY
     
     
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1NWOSUJessicaChimerenmaB.Eng CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
2SANAMITonye GodswillB.Eng CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1KALADAPeremeboOkubaB.Eng CIVIL ENGINEERING 
2UFUAHElisha B.Eng CIVIL ENGINEERING 
3UDUBOHWinsome B.Eng CIVIL ENGINEERING 
4KOWEIBouzimo DanielB.Eng CIVIL ENGINEERING 
5NJIIOKUEMENIKreesKeshyB.Eng CIVIL ENGINEERING 
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1AJUBEBrakemi EricB.Eng COMPUTER ENGINEERING
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1ROLANDAyebakuro EbinyoB.Eng ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENG
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1PEREMENELayefaJoshuaB.Eng MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 
2TELEBlessing B.Eng MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 
3UMANEAkhimen GodwillB.Eng MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 
4PATTERNS KelvinT.B.Eng MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1EDUSamuelSamuelB.Eng MECHATRONICS 
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1OSAISAI EphraimErepateiB.Eng PETRO. ENGINEERING
     
     
COLLEGE OF LAW
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1BOKOLOFamokumaKingsleyPUBLIC & PRIVATE LAW 
2OMENUWAAbigailChinyerePUBLIC & PRIVATE LAW 
3AKABA JulianaEkwutozinaPUBLIC & PRIVATE LAW 
4MAFOTolulopeGracePUBLIC & PRIVATE LAW 
5KOKOLEYerinlaemiYerinlaemiPUBLIC & PRIVATE LAW 
6ABEJOYEPromisePromisePUBLIC & PRIVATE LAW 
7IDHIARHI PriscillaPUBLIC & PRIVATE LAW 
8EREJUWA  AdenikeQueenPUBLIC & PRIVATE LAW 
9DENYEFAUbebe PUBLIC & PRIVATE LAW 
10BRAKORUAbel PUBLIC & PRIVATE LAW 
     
     
COLLEGE OF MEDICINE AND HEALTH SCIENCES
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1OBEBEAbiolaFestusMBBS
2NWOSUJenniferChimenkaMBBS
3MADIGoodluckEbitibeMBBS
4TOLOFARIIbiminaIbiminaMBBS
5AJANAMubarakA.MBBS
6ANTHONY Iguma AbhelMBBS
7SORIWEIEvelyn EbidubaghaMBBS
8SALUGodgift TamarauemiMBBS
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1AGUConfidenceChideraMEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE 
2EZIKETonyAugustineMEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE 
3NYEMOEkufe-ebakumoLovelyMEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE 
4SANAMIEbieretei MercyMEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE 
     
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER NAMECOURSE
1KPEMIOgokimiMercyB.Sc NURSING  
2CHARLES – HARTAnitaFrankB.Sc NURSING  
3AJOKOWoyengi-miesindo MercyB.Sc NURSING  
4OSSAIIfeanyiIfeanyiB.Sc NURSING  
5AYEMO OluwatoyinB.Sc NURSING  
6ENIKUEMEHI Oluwaseyi B.Sc NURSING  
7BOSINEbiperemeneEbiperemeneB.Sc NURSING  
8OTOKITO Rebecca FederalB.Sc NURSING  



Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Related Posts:

Leave a Reply

Share this with others.