Nigerian Navy Recruitment Aptitude Test Centres, Details

Nigerian Navy recruitment exercise aptitude test centres, groupings and what candidates are required to bring along.

Candidates are to note that they are to write the aptitude test for Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Exercise on 7 October 2017. in the states they selected during registration AND NOT their states of origin. Accordingly, candidates are advised to check the table below to confirm their centres/groups/time in the states they selected to write the test.

Serial

State

Centre

Grouping

1.

Abia State

Nigerian Navy Finance and Logistics School, Owerinta

Group 1: A-M

Group 2: N-Z

 

2.

Abuja

Mogadishu Cantonment

Group 1: A-C

Group 2: D-J

 

3.

Abuja

Yakubu Gowon Barrack (Mambilla Barrack)

Group 1: K-O

Group 2: P-Z

 

4.

Adamawa

23Bde NA Gibson Jalo Cantonment Yola

Group1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z

 

5.

Akwa Ibom

NNS JUBILEE, Ikot Abasi

 

6.

Anambra

302 Field Arty Regt NA,Onitsha

 

7.

Bauchi

NA Armoured Corp and Centre

Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

 

8.

Benue

72 Paratrooper Bn NA, Makurdi

Group 1: A-I

Group2: J-Z

 

9.

Borno

21 Bde NA Maimalari Cantonment, Maiduguri

Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

 

10.

Cross River

NNS VICTORY, Calabar

Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

 

11.

Delta State

NNS DELTA, Warri

Group 1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z

 

12.

Edo

Ekenwa Barrack Benin

Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

 

13.

Enugu

HQ 82 Div NA, Abakpa Barrack, Enugu

Group 1: A-M

Group 2: N-Z

 

14.

Imo

34 Arty Bde NA, Obinze Barrack

 

15.

Kaduna

NDA Old Site

Group 1: AA-AC

Group 2: AD-AZ

 

16.

Kaduna

NAF Base Kaduna

Group 1: B-H

Group 2: I-J

 

17.

Kaduna

HQ 1 DIV NA, Kawo Kaduna

Group 1: K-M

Group 2: N-P

 

18.

Kaduna

312 Artillery Regt NA, Kalapanzin Barrack, Kakuri

Group 1: Q-S

Group 2: T- Z

 

19.

Kano

NAF Base Kano

Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

 

20.

Katsina

35 Inf Bn NA, Katsina

 

21.

Kogi

HQ CAR NA, Maigumeri Barrack

Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

 

22.

Kwara

NNSHS Offa

Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

 

23.

Lagos

Nigerian Navy Primary School Mobil Road Apapa

Group 1: A

Group 2: B-J

 

24.

Lagos

NNS QUORRA, Apapa, Lagos

Group 1: K-OL

Group 2: OM-Z

 

25.

Nasarawa

117 Bn NA,Keffi

Group 1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z

 

26.

Ondo State

323 Arty Regt Akure

Group 1: A-F

Group 2: G-Z

 

27.

Oyo State

HQ 2 Mech Div NA, Ibadan

Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

 

28.

Rivers State

Nigerian Navy Basic and Training School, Onne

Group 1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z

 

29.

Sokoto State

26 Motorized Bn Giginya Barracks Sokoto

Group 1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z

 

2.    Candidates are to also bring along original copies of their credentials, HB pencils, eraser and ruler. Candidates are also advised to regularly check this site for any update that may be conveyed regarding the aptitude test.                  

MSG Team.



Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Related Posts:

Leave a Reply

Share this with others.