List of Ajayi Crowther University 2015/2016 Graduating Students


Ajayi Crowther University, ACU 2015/2016 academic session graduating students.

Ajayi Crowther University  graduating students list

The authority of the Ajayi Crowther University (ACU) has released the list of the 2015/2016 academic session graduating students as follows:

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES (13)

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
B.A English
Second Class Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.              SURNAME                  OTHER NAMES        
1          12H01/002                  ADETUNJI                   Sarah Taiwo (F)         
2          12H01/004                  EZEJIDEAKU             Princess Adaeze (F)    

Second Class Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12H02/002                  AYOOLA                    Morawo Adeola (F)    
2          12H01/007                  OLUOKUN                 Faith Funmilayo (F)    
3          12H01/008                  ONAYIGA      `           Jesutomiloba Victoria (F)        

Third Class Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          11H01/003                  EZEOZUE                   Ifeanyi Chibuzor        

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
B.A History & International Studies
 Second Class Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12H02/007                  OJO                             Olamide Rebecca (F)  
Second Class Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          13H02/025                  OJETUNDE                 Ayooluwa Dorcas (F) 

Third Class Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12H02/001                  ADEYEMI                   Folasade Olubukola (F)          
2          13H02/017                  OLU-JOSEPH              Jesutoni Faith (F)        

DEPARTMENT OF RELIGIOUS STUDIES
B.A Religious Studies
Second Class Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          13H04/001                  SIMON                                    SUNDAY       

Third Class Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          11H01/018                  GBENRO                     Oluwafunmibi Pelumi 
2          12H04/001                  AJADI                         Samuel Olalekan         

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES (35)
Department of Accounting and Finance
B.Sc Accounting
Second Class Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12S01/006                   AKANBI                     Fisayo Caroline (F)     
2          12S01/008                   AKINOLA                   Temitope Mariam (F)  
3          12S01/011                   EDEMA-SILLO           Amejumatowa Gabriel
4          12S01/012                   IPADEOLA                 Esther Oluwafunmilayo (F)    
5          12S01/013                   MORADEYO              Blessings Albright (F) 
6          12S01/014                   OGBUJI                       Elvis Chikaenyi          
7          12S01/018                   OLORUNFEMI            Motunrayo Anuolwa   
8          12S01/022                   RASAQ                       Oyindamola Oluwaseun (F)    
9          13S01/029                   ALUKO                       Ibidun Blessing (F)     

Second Class Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12S01/001                   ADENIRAN                Adedamola  Omotayo 
2          12S01/003                   ADERIBIGBE             Ayobami Adeolu        
3          12S01/004                   ADERIBIGBE             Babatunde Olaniran    
4          12S01/009                   AWOSIKA                  Ayodeji Ifedolapo      
5          12S01/020                   OYEGBULE                Oluwafunmibi Folasade (F)    
6          12S01/021                   OYELEYE                   Victor Joseph  
7          12S01/023                   SANGOKUNLE          Olajide Victor 
8          13S01/028                   AKINLADE                 Oluwatobiloba Christianah (F)
9          13S01/035                   OLORUNFEMI            Mercy Iyanuoluwa (F)

Third Class Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          10S01/047                   SIJUADE                     Babafemi Emmanuel  
2          10S01/065                   GBOBO                       Kayode Busayo          
3          12S01/017                   OLADIPUPO               Oluwaseyi Gbemileke (F)       

B.Sc Business Administration
First Class
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12S04/001                   ADEYEMO                 Bunmi Serah (F)         

 Second Class Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12S04/003                   ADOGA-MARTINS    Olajide
2          13S04/029                   ADEKANMBI             Oluwafisayomi Janet (F)         
3          13S04/032                   ALADE                       Olaoluwa Adeyinka (F)          
4          12S04/004                   GODWIN                    Obukowho Godwin    
5          12S04/005                   GODWIN                    Onajite Rita (F)           
6          12S04/009                   OGUNNOWO             Oluwadamilola Oreoluwa (F)  
7          13S04/042                   OWOLABI                  Mojisola Suliat (F)      

Second Class Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          13S04/033                   EESUOLA                   Adedolapo David       
2          12S04/006                   IDRIS                          Mariam Bisola (F)       
3          13S04/038                   OLAWUYI                  Olayinka Rebecca (F) 
4          13S04/039                   OLUROTIMI               Oluwaseun Rachael (F)           
5          13S04/043                   SODIPO                       Ibukunoluwa Elizabeth (F)     
B.Sc Banking & Finance
Second Class Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12S03/002                   GBENLE                     Iyanuoluwa  Adebayo

FACULTY OF NATURAL SCIENCES (57)
Department of Biological Sciences
B.Sc Microbiology
First Class
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          13N06/019                  ANIBABA                   Olabisi Olusola (F)      
2          13N06/022                  ODIETE                       Jeffson Avwerosuo    
3          13N06/026                  OLOJEDE                    Omolade Temiloluwa (F)        

 Second Class Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12N06/002                  ATOBALO                  Opeyemi Eunice (F)    

Second Class Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12N06/004                  ENIVWENAYE           Ejiro Temitayo (F)      
2          12N06/001                  ADELEKE                   Segun Samuel 
3          12N06/007                  OLOWOJOBA             Olamide Christiana (F)
4          12N06/006                  OGUNSOLA               Olaolu Fikayo 
5          13N06/029                  LANLOKUN               Zaynab Olasumbo (F) 
6          13N06/023                  OGUNDUBOYE         Ayodeji Tolulope (F)  
7          13N06/020                  ENEFE                         Valentina Onah (F)     
8          13N06/021                  FAKUNLE                   Adeola (F)      
9          12N06/003                  BADIRU                      Olawale Ayoola          

Third Class Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12N06/013                  OMOBHUDE              Deborah Omonefe (F)
Department of Chemical Sciences
B.Sc. Biochemistry
First Class
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12N01/001                  ADENIYI                    Moyinoluwa Adebola

 Second Class Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12NO1/004                  ANIMASHAUN          Alice Aderonke (F)     
2          12N01/007                  BAMIGBADE             Dorcas Iyinoluwa (F)

Second Class Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          13N01/009                  AJAYI                         Taiwo Adewole          
2          12N01/002                  AFAM                         Samuel Chukwudi      
3          13N01/012                  ODUKOYA                 Mayokun Adeniyi       
4          13N01/011                  PHILIP                         Pelaiah Emeka            

Third Class Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          09N01/011                  EDWARD                    Alli Jude         

B.Sc. Industrial Chemistry
Second Class Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12N03/002                  OLUDARE                  Tolase Augustinah      
2          13N03/001                  OMOLAJA                  Oluwadara Rosalind   

Department of Earth Sciences
BSc. Geology
First Class (Hons)
S/N      MATRIC. NO             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1.         12N05/010                  OTI                              Prekibina Tamunoimama        

Second Class (Hons) Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC. NO             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1.         12N05/006                  ANJORIN                    Timilehin Deborah (F)
2.         13N05/011                  PRINCEWILL              Kingba Anne (F)         
3.         12N05/009                  OLONIYO                   Mosopeoluwa Omowonuola (F)         

Second Class (Hons) Lower Division:
S/N      MATRIC. NO             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1.         13N05/009                  OJAOKOMO               Raphael Gbenga         

Department of Computer Sciences
a.       B.Sc. Computer Science
First Class (Honours)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          12N04/006                  ASUQUO                    Glory Effiong (F)
2          13N02/018                  ADENIJI                      Toluwase Adebayo

Second Class (Honours) Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          13N02/020                  ALUKO                       Olusegun Emmanuel
2          12N02/003                  AKINNIYI                   Akinbode Bolade
3          13N02/021      BALOGUN      Babatunde Adewale
4          12N02/012      OGOR Glory Nkem (F)
5          12N02/009      NWOSU          Obinna Adolphus
6          12N02/007      ENUNWAH     Stephen Temofe

Second Class (Honours) Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          13N02/025                  SAMUEL                     Ayodeji Oseweyon
2          13N02/024                  OJO                             Omotayo
3          13N02/023                  ETTA                           John Odi
4          12N02/010                  OBAJEMU                  Ayokanmi

Third Class Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          13N02/022                  BAMIDELE                 Daniel Ayodele
2          11N02/019                  MAC-INEGITE            Bamkpari
3          13N02/026                  SHONOLA                  Oluwatobi Moyosore
4          12N02/004                  ALADE                       Tolulope Gbolahan
5          10N02/083                  OLUTIRIKO                Damilola Emmanuel
6          09N02/031                  IDIAKA                       Abiola Michael

b. B.Sc. Computer Science (ICT Option)(7)
First Class (Honours)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          13N04/015                  JOSIAH                       Mololuwa Oyinola (F)
2          12N04/003                  ALI                              Sarah Asabe (F)

 Second Class (Honours) Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          12N04/006                  OGUNSIJI                   Toluwalope Olamiposi (F)
2          13N04/013                  OWOLABI                  Bukola Meka

Second Class (Honours) Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          12N04/007                  OKE                            Adedayo Oluwaseun
2          12N04/002                  AJAEGBU                   Akubudike Ogbonna

Third Class Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          13N04/014                  FADIPE                       Ayobami Shenayon

Department of Physics
B.Sc. Physics with Electronics
First Class (Honours)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          13N07/003                  ATING                         Enwongo Etim

 Second Class (Honours) Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          12N07/004                  MAINA                       William

Second Class (Honours) Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          12N07/001                  ADESANYA               Paula Anuoluwapo

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES (39)
Department of Economics
B.Sc Economics
First Class
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12S05/009                   ELEGBEDE                 Abraham Oluwatobi   

Second Class Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12S05/004                   AJAYI                         Taiwo Olubukayo (F) 
2          12S05/006                   AWOSIKA                  Eniola Abimbola (F)   
3          12S05/008                   EGWU                         Goodyear Nwachukwu           
4          12S05/019                   OLORUNYOMI          Oluwatobiloba Emmanuel      
5          11N06/016                  ABIONA                     Oluwaseun Eniola (F) 
6          12S05/017                   OLADAPO                  Babadare Franklin      
7          13S05/024                   AJAYI                         Kehinde Olubukola (F)           
8          13S05/028                   ARABA                       Babajide         
9          13S05/031                   ODERINDE                 Elizabeth (F)   
10        12S05/010                   HUNDEYIN                Anuivi Mosope (F)     
11        13S05/027                   ANIFOWOSE              Olaoluwa Emmanuel  

Second Class Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12S05/005                   AKINBODE                Oluwabukola Ajibola (F)        
2          12S05/003                   AGUDA                      Oluwatoyin Blessings (F)        
3          12S05/007                   BABALOLA                Qudus Bolaji   
4          12S05/013                   MICAH                        Elvis Ebiarede 
5          12S05/016                   OJO                             Opeyemi Rebecca (F) 
6          12S05/018                   OLAYANJU                Mayowa James           
7          12S05/022                   OMOPARIOLA           Olabanji          
8          12S05/023                   OYAKHIRE                Aminu
9          13S05/033                   ERIC                            Agnes Oyinye (F)       
10        12S05/012                   KOMOLAFE               Ayobami Michael       

Department of Communication and Media Studies(17)
B.Sc. Communication and Media Studies
Second Class Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          12S06/001                   ADEBESIN                  Kubura Olayemi (F)
2          12S06/005                   ADEYI                         Yetunde Oluwakemi (F)
3          12S06/015                   DAVID                                    Philip Teniola
4          12S06/019                   HARUNA                    Gideon Akamisoko
5          12S06/027                   OLAOSEBIKAN         Victoria Abisola (F)
6          12S06/029                   OLAYOKUN               Olawunmi Victoria (F)
7          12S06/031                   OTEPOLA                   Abimbola Aderonke (F)
8          12S06/020                   KINGSTON                 Precious (F)

Second Class Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          12S06/003                   ADERIBIGBE             Adeniyi Afolabi
2          13S06/053                   AYENUYO                 Omolara Magaret (F)
3          12S06/031                   FASOLA                      Akintomiwa Abiodun
4          13S06/060                   OMOTOSO                  Temitope Feyisayomi (F)
5          13S06/062                   ZACCHAEUS              Omolola Opeyemi (F)
6          10S06/039                   OJOH                          Onyemachukwu Alexander (F)

Third Class Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
1          10S06/028                   GBADAMOSI             Oluwasegun Ayanleke
2          11S06/036                   OMOBORIOWO         Kehinde Oluwafunke (F)
3          11S06/041                   OWEZIE                      Anwulika Mariam (F)

MSG Team.



Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Related Posts:



Leave a Reply

Share this with others.